funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Washington Columbian Club Inc

EIN 43-0735779 · Washington, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Washington Columbian Club Inc of Washington, MO (EIN 43-0735779) reported 15 grants paid totaling $110,151 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$110,151

15 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$34,980
20213$21,426
20222$15,724
20232$14,414
20241$6,286
20253$17,321

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Washington Columbian Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Francis Borgia Parish 43-0653465DWashington, MO6$41,7572025
Seisl Council No 1121 Educ FdUWashington, MO3$25,8342023
St Gertrude Parish 43-1438967DWashington, MO3$19,9712025
Our Lady of Lourdes ParishUWashington, MO2$16,3732025
K of C 1121 Seisel CouncilUWashington, MO1$6,2162018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Washington Columbian Club Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Gertrude Parish Washington, MOD$6,314paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611349349307746
2025Our Lady of Lourdes Parish Washington, MOU$5,786paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611349349307746
2025St Francis Borgia Parish Washington, MOD$5,221paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611349349307746
2024St Francis Borgia Parish Washington, MOD$6,286paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531359349305728
2023Seisl Council No 1121 Educ Fd Washington, MOU$8,500paidCATHOLIC EDUCATION202411349349304056
2023St Francis Borgia Parish Washington, MOD$5,914paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411349349304056
2022Seisl Council No 1121 Educ Fd Washington, MOU$9,334paidCATHOLIC EDUCATION202311329349303001
2022St Francis Borgia Parish Washington, MOD$6,390paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311329349303001
2021Seisl Council No 1121 Educ Fd Washington, MOU$8,000paidCATHOLIC EDUCATION202241329349303669
2021St Francis Borgia Parish Washington, MOD$7,689paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241329349303669
2021St Gertrude Parish Washington, MOD$5,737paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241329349303669
2018Our Lady of Lourdes Parish Washington, MOU$10,587paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911429349300016
2018St Francis Borgia Parish Washington, MOD$10,257paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911429349300016
2018St Gertrude Parish Washington, MOD$7,920paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911429349300016
2018K of C 1121 Seisel Council Washington, MOU$6,216paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911429349300016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611349349307746
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531359349305728
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411349349304056
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311329349303001
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241329349303669
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911429349300016

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/430735779.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.