Grants paid by Compass Health Inc
EIN 43-1032835 · Clinton, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F30Z
Compass Health Inc of Clinton, MO (EIN 43-1032835) reported 21 grants paid totaling $691,668 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$691,668
21 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $365,916 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $110,156 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $10,750 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $66,350 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $68,748 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $59,748 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Compass Health Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mo Healthcare | U | Columbia, MO | 1 | $365,916 | 2020 |
| University of Missouri Healthcare | U | Columbia, MO | 1 | $89,581 | 2021 |
| Missouri Community Health Foundation Inc 27-2883394 | A | Jefferson City, MO | 2 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Golden Valley Memorial Hospital 43-0975390 | A | Clinton, MO | 1 | $54,050 | 2023 |
| Vision St Charles County Leadership Program 43-1143899 | A | Clinton, MO | 5 | $32,600 | 2025 |
| Clinton Chamber of Commerce 26-3022400 | A | Clinton, MO | 2 | $11,200 | 2025 |
| Vision St Charles Conway Leadership Program 43-1829591 | A | St Peters, MO | 2 | $10,550 | 2024 |
| Mental Health America of Eastern Missouri 20-4973846 | A | Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Clinton Friends of the Parks 43-1896332 | A | Clinton, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Heart of Mo United Way 43-0735827 | A | Columbia, MO | 1 | $6,148 | 2025 |
| Heart of Mo United Way 43-0375827 | A | Columbia, MO | 1 | $6,148 | 2024 |
| Curators of the University of Mo 43-6003859 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $5,375 | 2021 |
| Clinton Chamber of Commerce 44-0654832 | A | Clinton, MO | 1 | $5,100 | 2024 |
| Mental Health America of Eastern Missouri 43-0685341 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Missouri Community Health Foundation Inc Jefferson City, MO | A | $40,000 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202611349349302446 |
| 2025 | Nami St Louis St Louis, MO | A | $7,500 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202611349349302446 |
| 2025 | Heart of Mo United Way Columbia, MO | A | $6,148 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202611349349302446 |
| 2025 | Greater Clinton Area Chamber of Commerce Clinton, MO | A | $6,100 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202611349349302446 |
| 2024 | Mo Community Health Foundation Inc Jefferson City, MO | A | $40,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202511299349302566 |
| 2024 | Nami St Louis St Louis, MO | A | $7,500 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202511299349302566 |
| 2024 | Heart of Mo United Way Columbia, MO | A | $6,148 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202511299349302566 |
| 2024 | Clinton Chamber of Commerce Clinton, MO | A | $5,100 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202511299349302566 |
| 2024 | Vision St Charles County Leadership Program St Peters, MO | A | $5,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202511299349302566 |
| 2024 | Mental Health America of Eastern Missouri St Louis, MO | A | $5,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPPORT | 202511299349302566 |
| 2023 | Golden Valley Memorial Hospital Clinton, MO | A | $54,050 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202411249349302141 |
| 2023 | Nami St Louis Jefferson City, MO | A | $7,200 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411249349302141 |
| 2023 | Clinton Chamber of Commerce Clinton, MO | A | $5,100 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202411249349302141 |
| 2022 | Vision St Charles Conway Leadership Program St Peters, MO | A | $5,550 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202331189349301453 |
| 2022 | Vision St Charles County Leadership Program Clinton, MO | A | $5,200 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202331189349301453 |
| 2021 | University of Missouri Healthcare Columbia, MO | U | $89,581 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202241299349303389 |
| 2021 | Clinton Friends of the Parks Clinton, MO | A | $10,000 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202241299349303389 |
| 2021 | Curators of the University of Mo St Louis, MO | A | $5,375 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202241299349303389 |
| 2021 | Clinton Chamber of Commerce Clinton, MO | A | $5,200 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202241299349303389 |
| 2020 | University of Mo Healthcare Columbia, MO | U | $365,916 | paid | MISSION SUPPORT | 202111199349300216 |
| 2018 | Mental Health America of Eastern Missouri Saint Louis, MO | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN | 201911279349301276 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202611349349302446 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511299349302566 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411249349302141 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331189349301453 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202241299349303389 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202111199349300216 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911279349301276 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431032835.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.