funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Gasconade County Fair Association

EIN 43-1090028 · Owensville, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Gasconade County Fair Association of Owensville, MO (EIN 43-1090028) reported 2 grants paid totaling $147,413 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$147,413

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$141,367
20241$6,046

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Gasconade County Fair Association, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gasconade County Fair Foundation 47-5436198D1$141,3672023
Youth in Ag 32-0288989D1$6,0462024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gasconade County Fair Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Youth in AgD$6,046paid202523219349305747
2023Gasconade County Fair FoundationD$141,367paidYOUTH IN AG BUILDING202413179349304216

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523219349305747
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413179349304216

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431090028.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.