Grants paid by Evergreen Hills Homes Charitable Foundation
EIN 43-1093578 · Dittmer, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P730
Evergreen Hills Homes Charitable Foundation of Dittmer, MO (EIN 43-1093578) reported 12 grants paid totaling $2,925,550 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,925,550
12 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $82,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $2,838,550 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Evergreen Hills Homes Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Catholic Foundation | U | St Louis, MO | 2 | $2,830,000 | 2024 |
| Recon 43-1692203 | C | Dittmer, MO | 2 | $34,637 | 2024 |
| Il Ritiro 43-1437954 | B | Dittmer, MO | 3 | $29,638 | 2024 |
| Hermitage Foundation | U | Hermitage, MO | 3 | $16,637 | 2024 |
| Francisan Friars | U | St Louis, MO | 2 | $14,638 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Roman Catholic Foundation St Louis, MO | U | $2,820,000 | paid | SUSTAINING LOCAL CHURCHES AND PARISHES FOR GENERATIONS | 202523079349100932 |
| 2024 | Francisan Friars St Louis, MO | U | $4,638 | paid | CARE FOR THE SICK, NEEDY AND INFIRMED | 202523079349100932 |
| 2024 | Il Ritiro Dittmer, MO | B | $4,638 | paid | TO PROVIDE ACCOMODATIONS FOR SPIRITUAL RETREATS AND MEETINGS FOR ALL RELIGIOUS LAITY | 202523079349100932 |
| 2024 | Hermitage Foundation Hermitage, MO | U | $4,637 | paid | SUPPORT THOSE IN NEED | 202523079349100932 |
| 2024 | Recon Dittmer, MO | C | $4,637 | paid | PROVIDCE HOUSING AND RETREAT FOR CLERGY MEMBERS | 202523079349100932 |
| 2023 | Recon Dittmer, MO | C | $30,000 | paid | PROVIDCE HOUSING AND RETREAT FOR CLERGY MEMBERS | 202441669349100604 |
| 2023 | Il Ritiro Dittmer, MO | B | $25,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ACCOMODATIONS FOR SPIRITUAL RETREATS AND MEETINGS FOR ALL RELIGIOUS LAITY | 202441669349100604 |
| 2023 | Roman Catholic Foundation St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | SUSTAINING LOCAL CHURCHES AND PARISHES FOR GENERATIONS | 202441669349100604 |
| 2023 | Francisan Friars St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CARE FOR THE SICK, NEEDY AND INFIRMED | 202441669349100604 |
| 2023 | Hermitage Foundation Hermitage, MO | U | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT THOSE IN NEED | 202441669349100604 |
| 2022 | Hermitage Foundation Hermitage, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311669349100021 |
| 2021 | Il Ritiro Dittmer, MO | A | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202212299349300716 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202523079349100932 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441669349100604 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-07-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311669349100021 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202212299349300716 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431093578.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.