funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Kansas City Metropolitan Bar Foundation

EIN 43-1179222 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I038

Kansas City Metropolitan Bar Foundation of Kansas City, MO (EIN 43-1179222) reported 1 grant paid totaling $82,800 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$82,800

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$82,800

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kansas City Metropolitan Bar Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Kansas City Metropolitan Bar Association 43-0860985AKansas City, MO1$82,8002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kansas City Metropolitan Bar Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020The Kansas City Metropolitan Bar Association Kansas City, MOA$82,800paidEDUCATION202113199349322911

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349322911

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431179222.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.