funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Our Lady of Life Apartments

EIN 43-1229749 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P750

Our Lady of Life Apartments of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 43-1229749) reported 5 grants paid totaling $7,077,550 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,077,550

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,551,750
20201$7,980
20211$8,820
20221$9,000
20251$500,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Our Lady of Life Apartments, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cardinal Ritter Senior Services 43-0811604ASt Louis, MO1$6,551,7502018
Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of St Louis 43-0653270ASt Louis, MO1$500,0002025
Cri-Residential Services Corp 43-1235755ASt Loui, MO3$25,8002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Our Lady of Life Apartments
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of St Louis St Louis, MOA$500,000paidCATHOLIC CHARITIES ADMIN GRANT202601329349301110
2022Cri-Residential Services Corp St Louis, MOA$9,000paidNURSE SERVICES202341049349300404
2021Cri-Residential Services Corp St Louis, MOA$8,820paidNURSE SERVICES202210609349301376
2020Cri-Residential Services Corp St Loui, MOA$7,980paidNURSE SERVICES202121379349307787
2018Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MOA$6,551,750paidSUPPORT OF MISSION201921219349301287

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601329349301110
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341049349300404
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202210609349301376
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121379349307787
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921219349301287

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431229749.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.