funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Missouri Youth Soccer Association Inc

EIN 43-1282394 · Saint Charles, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Missouri Youth Soccer Association Inc of Saint Charles, MO (EIN 43-1282394) reported 31 grants paid totaling $111,149 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$111,149

31 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$40,000
202312$20,000
202412$21,149
20253$30,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Missouri Youth Soccer Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Youth Soccer Association of Greater St Joseph 43-1266098ASt Joseph, MO3$30,0002025
US Soccer Federa 13-5591991AChicago, IL1$21,1492024
Woodchips Soccer Club 27-0051351AFenton, MO2$20,0002020
United Capital City 43-1963269AJefferson City, MO1$10,0002025
Kolping Kicks Sc 43-1563265ASaint Louis, MO1$10,0002023
Morgan County Soccer League 43-1143465DVersailes, MO1$10,0002025
Sandhurst Sc 81-1453143ASaint Louis, MO1$10,0002023
(name not stated)U21$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Missouri Youth Soccer Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Joseph Youth Soccer Association St Joseph, MOA$10,000paidSOCCER EQUIPMENT202611269349302056
2025Morgan County Soccer League Versailes, MOD$10,000paidSOCCER EQUIPMENT202611269349302056
2025United Capital City Jefferson City, MOA$10,000paidSOCCER EQUIPMENT202611269349302056
2024US Soccer Federa Chicago, ILA$21,149paidEDUCATION202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541359349304209
2023Kolping Kicks Sc Saint Louis, MOA$10,000paidEDUCATION202420539349300017
2023Sandhurst Sc Saint Louis, MOA$10,000paidEDUCATION202420539349300017
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202420539349300017
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202420539349300017
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202420539349300017
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202420539349300017
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202420539349300017
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202420539349300017
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202420539349300017
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202420539349300017
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202420539349300017
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202420539349300017
2020Youth Soccer Association of Greater St Joseph St Joseph, MOA$10,000paidFIELD DEVELOPMENT GRANT202033589349300013
2020Youth Soccer Association of Greater St Joseph St Joseph, MOA$10,000paidFIELD DEVELOPMENT GRANT202033589349300013
2020Woodchips Soccer Club Fenton, MOA$10,000paidFIELD LIGHTING GRANT202033589349300013
2020Woodchips Soccer Club Fenton, MOA$10,000paidFIELD LIGHTING GRANT202033589349300013

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.0202611269349302056
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202541359349304209
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202420539349300017
99020202020-07-31not stated2019v5.1202033589349300013

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431282394.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.