funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by The Foundation for State Technical College of Missouri Inc

EIN 43-1292397 · Linn, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B31I

The Foundation for State Technical College of Missouri Inc of Linn, MO (EIN 43-1292397) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,617,804 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,617,804

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$62,100
20201$51,244
20211$584,324
20221$66,431
20231$144,145
20241$486,468
20251$223,092

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Foundation for State Technical College of Missouri Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
State Technical College of Mo 43-1731010ALinn, MO7$1,617,8042025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Foundation for State Technical College of Missouri Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025State Technical College of Missouri Linn, MOA$223,092 + $783,129 non-cashpaidMATCH FUNDS, DEPARTMENT ASSISTANCE202601359349302720
2024State Technical College of Missouri Linn, MOA$486,468 + $442,421 non-cashpaidMATCH FUNDS, DEPARTMENT ASSISTANCE202541349349308759
2023State Technical College of Missouri Linn, MOA$144,145 + $143,725 non-cashpaidMATCH FUNDS, DEPARTMENT ASSISTANCE202401349349305755
2022State Technical College of Missouri Linn, MOA$66,431 + $166,290 non-cashpaidMATCH FUNDS, DEPARTMENT ASSISTANCE202321299349301317
2021State Technical College of Missouri Linn, MOA$584,324 + $521,276 non-cashpaidMATCH FUNDS, DEPARTMENT ASSISTANCE202241369349302319
2020State Technical College of Mo Linn, MOA$51,244 + $387,113 non-cashpaidMATCH FUNDS,DEPT ASSISTANCE202141349349301869
2018State Technical College of Mo Linn, MOA$62,100 + $157,724 non-cashpaidMATCH FUNDS,DEPT ASSISTANCE201931359349311413

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601359349302720
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541349349308759
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401349349305755
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321299349301317
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241369349302319
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202141349349301869
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201931359349311413

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431292397.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.