funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Benevolent & Protective Order of the Elks Ste Genevieve Lodge 2674

EIN 43-1307187 · Ste Genevieve, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Benevolent & Protective Order of the Elks Ste Genevieve Lodge 2674 of Ste Genevieve, MO (EIN 43-1307187) reported 3 grants paid totaling $21,654 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,654

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,154
20241$6,000
20251$5,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Benevolent & Protective Order of the Elks Ste Genevieve Lodge 2674, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ste Genevieve School DistrictUSte Genevieve, MO2$11,5002025
Salvation Army 22-2406433AAlexandria, VA1$10,1542019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Benevolent & Protective Order of the Elks Ste Genevieve Lodge 2674
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ste Genevieve School District Ste Genevieve, MOU$5,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202511999349300836
2024Ste Genevieve School District Ste Genevieve, MOU$6,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202441669349301214
2019Salvation Army Alexandria, VAA$10,154paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201911789349300641

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.0202511999349300836
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v5.0202441669349301214
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1201911789349300641

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431307187.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.