funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Arnold Rifle and Pistol Club

EIN 43-1314451 · Barnhart, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Arnold Rifle and Pistol Club of Barnhart, MO (EIN 43-1314451) reported 1 grant paid totaling $13,175 to 1 recipient in tax years 2017, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,175

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2017

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20171$13,175

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Arnold Rifle and Pistol Club, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Backstoppers Inc 43-6032561ASt Louis, MO1$13,1752017

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arnold Rifle and Pistol Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2017The Backstoppers Inc St Louis, MOA$13,175paidSUPPORT FAMILES201911079349300101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020172017-12-31not stated2017v2.3201911079349300101

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431314451.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.