funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Foundation

EIN 43-1424676 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99Z

Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Foundation of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 43-1424676) reported 9 grants paid totaling $145,252 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$145,252

9 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$97,052
20222$14,100
20232$20,000
20242$14,100

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Schwab Charitable FundUSaint Louis, MO1$57,8362020
Congregation Temple Israel 43-0653290BSaint Louis, MO4$52,2162024
Jewish Federation of St Louis 43-0652643BSaint Louis, MO4$35,2002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Jewish Federation of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$8,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202533219349301818
2024Congregation Temple Israel Saint Louis, MOB$6,100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202533219349301818
2023Jewish Federation of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$12,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423209349325332
2023Congregation Temple Israel Saint Louis, MOB$8,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423209349325332
2022Jewish Federation of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$8,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313189349317106
2022Congregation Temple Israel Saint Louis, MOB$6,100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313189349317106
2020Schwab Charitable Fund Saint Louis, MOU$57,836paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133199349326738
2020Congregation Temple Israel Saint Louis, MOB$32,016paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133199349326738
2020Jewish Federation of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$7,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133199349326738

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349301818
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349325332
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349317106
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349326738

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431424676.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.