funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by St Marys School of Glasgow Missouri Educational Foundation

EIN 43-1459175 · Glasgow, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

St Marys School of Glasgow Missouri Educational Foundation of Glasgow, MO (EIN 43-1459175) reported 7 grants paid totaling $228,545 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$228,545

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$17,565
20201$21,905
20211$22,111
20221$27,503
20231$31,024
20241$52,355
20251$56,082

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Marys School of Glasgow Missouri Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Mary's Catholic School 43-0653532AGlasgow, MO7$228,5452025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Marys School of Glasgow Missouri Educational Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Mary's Catholic School Glasgow, MOA$56,082paidSee Pt IV202601259349300740
2024St Mary's Catholic School Glasgow, MOA$52,355paidSee Pt IV202531359349313633
2023St Mary's Catholic School Glasgow, MOA$31,024paidSee Pt IV202441359349309539
2022St Mary's Catholic School Glasgow, MOA$27,503paidSee Pt IV202321319349302437
2021St Mary's Catholic School Glasgow, MOA$22,111paidSee Pt IV202221389349300337
2020St Mary's Catholic School Glasgow, MOA$21,905paidSee Pt IV202142159349301014
2018St Mary's Catholic School Glasgow, MOA$17,565paidSee Pt IV201931299349301423

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601259349300740
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531359349313633
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441359349309539
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349302437
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221389349300337
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142159349301014
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931299349301423

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431459175.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.