funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Missouri Delta Medical Center Foundation

EIN 43-1577510 · Sikeston, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Missouri Delta Medical Center Foundation of Sikeston, MO (EIN 43-1577510) reported 8 grants paid totaling $9,512,520 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,512,520

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$4,707,550
20191$964,038
20201$611,777
20211$289,077
20221$882,491
20231$1,223,378
20241$834,209

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Missouri Delta Medical Center Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Missouri Delta Medical Center 43-0633449ASikeston, MO8$9,512,5202024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Missouri Delta Medical Center Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Missouri Delta Medical Center Sikeston, MOA$834,209paidCONSTRUCTION & OTHER202522239349301847
2023Missouri Delta Medical Center Sikeston, MOA$1,223,378paidCONSTRUCTION & OTHER202422289349301047
2022Missouri Delta Medical Center Sikeston, MOA$882,491paidCONSTRUCTION & OTHER202312279349303126
2021Missouri Delta Medical Center Sikeston, MOA$289,077paidCONSTRUCTION & OTHER202202209349301250
2020Missouri Delta Medical Center Sikeston, MOA$611,777paidCONSTRUCTION & OTHER202122249349300417
2019Missouri Delta Medical Center Sikeston, MOA$964,038paidCONSTRUCTION & OTHER202002099349300200
2018Missouri Delta Medical Center Sikeston, MOA$2,353,775paidCONSTRUCTION & OTHER202002239349300305
2018Missouri Delta Medical Center Sikeston, MOA$2,353,775paidCONSTRUCTION & OTHER201940539349301304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202522239349301847
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202422289349301047
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202312279349303126
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202202209349301250
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202122249349300417
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202002099349300200
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201940539349301304
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3202002239349300305

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431577510.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.