funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by The Foundation for Andover Schools

EIN 43-1767238 · Andover, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99

The Foundation for Andover Schools of Andover, KS (EIN 43-1767238) reported 7 grants paid totaling $488,860 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$488,860

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$74,480
20202$210,832
20221$48,929
20231$49,484
20241$55,135
20251$50,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Foundation for Andover Schools, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Board of Education Andover Usd 385 48-6035687AAndover, KS7$488,8602025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Foundation for Andover Schools
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Board of Education Andover Usd 385 Andover, KSA$50,000paidEDUCATION202641359349305649
2024Board of Education Andover Usd 385 Andover, KSA$55,135paidEDUCATION202521339349308572
2023Board of Education Andover Usd 385 Andover, KSA$49,484paidEDUCATION202420519349301412
2022Board of Education Andover Usd 385 Andover, KSA$48,929paidEDUCATION202300249349301520
2020Board of Education Andover Usd 385 Andover, KSA$105,416paidEDUCATION202043219349313774
2020Board of Education Andover Usd 385 Andover, KSA$105,416paidEDUCATION202043219349313774
2019Board of Education Andover Usd 385 Andover, KSA$74,480paidEDUCATION202000099349300805

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202641359349305649
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521339349308572
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420519349301412
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202300249349301520
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202043219349313774
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202000099349300805

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431767238.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.