funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Kenneth E & Jane a Meyer Foundation

EIN 43-1771391 · Springfield, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Kenneth E & Jane a Meyer Foundation of Springfield, MO (EIN 43-1771391) reported 7 grants paid totaling $558,734 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$558,734

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$101,300
20201$50,000
20221$105,934
20231$100,000
20241$201,500

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Kenneth E & Jane a Meyer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southwest Baptist UniversityUBolivar, MO3$255,9342023
Msu FoundationUSpringfield, MO1$201,5002024
Southwest Baptist University Found 44-0567385CBolivar, MO1$100,0002018
Boy Scouts of America 20-1024258CSpringfield, MO1$1,1002018
Otc FoundationUSpringfield, MO1$2002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kenneth E & Jane a Meyer Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Msu Foundation Springfield, MOU$201,500paidUNIVERSITY SUPPORT202503219349107075
2023Southwest Baptist University Bolivar, MOU$100,000paidWELLNESS CENTER202443209349106794
2022Southwest Baptist University Bolivar, MOU$105,934paidWELLNESS CENTER202303189349105350
2020Southwest Baptist University Bolivar, MOU$50,000paidWELLNESS CENTER202133199349107863
2018Southwest Baptist University Found Bolivar, MOC$100,000paidMEYER WELLNESS CENTER201921339349101802
2018Boy Scouts of America Springfield, MOC$1,100paidFRIENDS OF SCOUTING201921339349101802
2018Otc Foundation Springfield, MOU$200paidCOXHEALTH SCHOLARSHIP201921339349101802

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349107075
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443209349106794
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349105350
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133199349107863
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921339349101802

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431771391.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.