Grants paid by Ruth Perrin Fues Memorial Scholarship Fund
EIN 43-1788109 · Osceola, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
Ruth Perrin Fues Memorial Scholarship Fund of Osceola, MO (EIN 43-1788109) reported 15 grants paid totaling $8,190 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$8,190
15 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $2,788 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $2,336 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,122 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $1,944 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Ruth Perrin Fues Memorial Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Austin | U | Appleton City, MO | 1 | $697 | 2020 |
| Madison Jones 42-1666491 | D | Osceola, MO | 1 | $697 | 2020 |
| Noah Murray | U | Lowry City, MO | 1 | $697 | 2020 |
| Sydney Bock | U | Appleton City, MO | 1 | $697 | 2020 |
| Ashlyn N Parks | U | Lowry City, MO | 1 | $584 | 2021 |
| Savannah Mount 43-1035392 | D | Appleton City, MO | 1 | $584 | 2021 |
| Mackenzie Wohlers | U | Osceola, MO | 1 | $584 | 2021 |
| Allison Tenholder | U | Deepwater, MO | 1 | $584 | 2021 |
| Tegin Sheldon | U | Osceola, MO | 1 | $486 | 2023 |
| Brett Frost | U | Deepwater, MO | 1 | $486 | 2023 |
| Kaelyn Quessenberry | U | Osceola, MO | 1 | $486 | 2023 |
| Anna Neidt | U | Osceola, MO | 1 | $486 | 2023 |
| Abigail Degenfelder | U | Osceola, MO | 1 | $374 | 2022 |
| Matti Donnohue | U | Appleton City, MO | 1 | $374 | 2022 |
| Kaiden Ketterman | U | Lowry City, MO | 1 | $374 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kaelyn Quessenberry Osceola, MO | U | $486 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202411099349101916 |
| 2023 | Tegin Sheldon Osceola, MO | U | $486 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202411099349101916 |
| 2023 | Anna Neidt Osceola, MO | U | $486 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202411099349101916 |
| 2023 | Brett Frost Deepwater, MO | U | $486 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202411099349101916 |
| 2022 | Matti Donnohue Appleton City, MO | U | $374 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202310729349100716 |
| 2022 | Abigail Degenfelder Osceola, MO | U | $374 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202310729349100716 |
| 2022 | Kaiden Ketterman Lowry City, MO | U | $374 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202310729349100716 |
| 2021 | Mackenzie Wohlers Osceola, MO | U | $584 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202200689349100610 |
| 2021 | Savannah Mount Appleton City, MO | D | $584 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202200689349100610 |
| 2021 | Allison Tenholder Deepwater, MO | U | $584 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202200689349100610 |
| 2021 | Ashlyn N Parks Lowry City, MO | U | $584 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202200689349100610 |
| 2020 | Noah Murray Lowry City, MO | U | $697 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202101669349100515 |
| 2020 | Sydney Bock Appleton City, MO | U | $697 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202101669349100515 |
| 2020 | Justin Austin Appleton City, MO | U | $697 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202101669349100515 |
| 2020 | Madison Jones Osceola, MO | D | $697 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP | 202101669349100515 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411099349101916 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310729349100716 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200689349100610 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101669349100515 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431788109.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.