Grants paid by Cardinal Carberry Senior Living Center
EIN 43-1826117 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990, Schedule I
Cardinal Carberry Senior Living Center of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 43-1826117) reported 13 grants paid totaling $7,025,584 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,025,584
13 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $2,315,605 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $18,300 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $245,646 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,630,886 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $2,815,147 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Cardinal Carberry Senior Living Center, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mother of Perpetual Help Residence Inc 43-1711912 | A | St Louis, MO | 2 | $3,580,698 | 2023 |
| Mary Queen and Mother Association 43-1208064 | A | St Louis, MO | 4 | $2,177,370 | 2023 |
| Cardinal Ritter Institute Residential Services Corp 43-1235755 | A | St Louis, MO | 3 | $1,177,895 | 2021 |
| Cardinal Ritter Senior Services 43-0811604 | A | St Louis, MO | 3 | $83,949 | 2021 |
| Our Lady of Life Apartments 43-1229749 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $5,672 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Mother of Perpetual Help Residence Inc St Louis, MO | A | $1,983,802 | paid | GRANT-CONSTRUCTION | 202440939349301954 |
| 2023 | Mary Queen and Mother Association St Louis, MO | A | $825,673 | paid | GRANT-OPERATIONS | 202440939349301954 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Life Apartments St Louis, MO | A | $5,672 | paid | GRANT-OPERATIONS | 202440939349301954 |
| 2022 | Mother of Perpetual Help Residence Inc St Louis, MO | A | $1,596,896 | paid | GRANT-CONSTRUCTION | 202311049349300546 |
| 2022 | Mary Queen and Mother Association St Louis, MO | A | $33,990 | paid | GRANT-OPERATIONS | 202311049349300546 |
| 2021 | Mary Queen and Mother Center St Louis, MO | A | $135,000 | paid | GRANT-OPERATIONS | 202221139349300102 |
| 2021 | Cardinal Ritter Institute Residential Services Corp St Louis, MO | A | $90,646 | paid | GRANT-OPERATIONS | 202221139349300102 |
| 2021 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | A | $20,000 | paid | GRANT-OPERATIONS | 202221139349300102 |
| 2019 | Cardinal Ritter Institute Residential Services Corp St Louis, MO | A | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION MISSION | 202021369349303122 |
| 2019 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | A | $6,300 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION MISSION | 202021369349303122 |
| 2018 | Mary Queen and Mother Association St Louis, MO | A | $1,182,707 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION MISSION | 201941219349301099 |
| 2018 | Cardinal Ritter Institute Residential Services Corp St Louis, MO | A | $1,075,249 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION MISSION | 201941219349301099 |
| 2018 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | A | $57,649 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION MISSION | 201941219349301099 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440939349301954 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311049349300546 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221139349300102 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202021369349303122 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941219349301099 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431826117.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.