funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Central Region Workforce Investment Board

EIN 43-1893333 · Rolla, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J99

Central Region Workforce Investment Board of Rolla, MO (EIN 43-1893333) reported 9 grants paid totaling $14,232,953 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$14,232,953

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$962,605
20192$575,550
20211$1,350,704
20221$2,486,092
20231$2,045,394
20241$2,500,339
20251$4,312,269

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Central Region Workforce Investment Board, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Ozarks Private Indust 43-1501858ARolla, MO7$13,408,7042025
Preferred Family Healthcare 43-1608916ASpringfield, MO2$824,2492019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Central Region Workforce Investment Board
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Ozarks Private Industry Council Rolla, MOA$4,312,269paidCONDUCT RELATED PROGRAM202601359349311550
2024Central Ozarks Private Industry Cou Rolla, MOA$2,500,339paidCONDUCT RELATED PROG202520419349301142
2023Central Ozarks Private Industry Cou Rolla, MOA$2,045,394paidCONDUCT RELATED PROG202410589349300336
2022Central Ozarks Private Industry Cou Rolla, MOA$2,486,092paidCONDUCT RELATED PROG202320469349302412
2021Central Ozarks Private Industry Cou Rolla, MOA$1,350,704paidCONDUCT RELATED PROG202211369349314926
2019Central Ozarks Private Indust Rolla, MOA$331,928paidCONDUCT RELATED PROGRAMS202001369349301845
2019Preferred Family Healthcare Springfield, MOA$243,622paidCONDUCT RELATED PROGRAMS202001369349301845
2018Preferred Family Healthcare Springfield, MOA$580,627paidCONDUCT RELATED PROGRAMS201931359349312113
2018Central Ozarks Private Indust Rolla, MOA$381,978paidCONDUCT RELATED PROGRAMS201931359349312113

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601359349311550
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520419349301142
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410589349300336
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202320469349302412
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202211369349314926
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001369349301845
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201931359349312113

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431893333.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.