funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Heartland Credit Union Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 43-1896922 · MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Heartland Credit Union Charitable Foundation Inc of MO (EIN 43-1896922) reported 19 grants paid totaling $185,673 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$185,673

19 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$84,000
202211$101,673

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Heartland Credit Union Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Multipli Credit Union 44-0443995ASpringfield, MO2$20,0002022
Mainstreet Credit Union 48-0672349ALenexa, KS1$17,0002020
Neighbors Credit Union 43-0496315ASt Louis, MO2$17,0002022
West Community Credit Union 43-0603999AOfallon, MO1$17,0002022
Credit Union of America 48-0472295AWichita, KS1$15,0002020
Together Credit Union 43-0160998ASt Louis, MO2$12,6502022
Holy Rosary Credit Union 44-0532281AKansas City, MO1$12,5002020
Skyward Credit Union 48-6107341AWichita, KS2$12,0002022
Kansas City Credit Union 44-0502044AKansas City, MO1$10,7292022
Arsenal Credit Union 43-0663009AArnold, MO1$10,0002022
Credit Union of America 48-0477295AWichita, KS1$10,0002022
Mazuma Credit Union 44-0544335AOverland Park, KS1$10,0002020
Civic Central Credit Union 44-0524890AJefferson City, MO1$8,3992022
Electro Savings Credit Union 43-0605018ASt Louis, MO1$8,0002022
Volt Credit Union 44-0444090ASpringfield, MO1$5,3952022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Heartland Credit Union Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022West Community Credit Union Ofallon, MOA$17,000paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT; AND DISASTER RELIEF GRANT202342719349301769
2022Kansas City Credit Union Kansas City, MOA$10,729paidCOMMUNITY & PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT GRANT; DISASTER RELIEF GRANT202342719349301769
2022Multipli Credit Union Springfield, MOA$10,000paidFINANCIAL WELLNESS GRANT202342719349301769
2022Arsenal Credit Union Arnold, MOA$10,000paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT202342719349301769
2022Credit Union of America Wichita, KSA$10,000paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT202342719349301769
2022Neighbors Credit Union St Louis, MOA$9,500paidDISASTER RELIEF GRANT202342719349301769
2022Civic Central Credit Union Jefferson City, MOA$8,399paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT202342719349301769
2022Electro Savings Credit Union St Louis, MOA$8,000paidDISASTER RELIEF GRANT202342719349301769
2022Together Credit Union St Louis, MOA$6,650paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT202342719349301769
2022Skyward Credit Union Wichita, KSA$6,000paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT202342719349301769
2022Volt Credit Union Springfield, MOA$5,395paidFINANCIAL WELLNESS GRANT202342719349301769
2020Mainstreet Credit Union Lenexa, KSA$17,000paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT202103149349306045
2020Credit Union of America Wichita, KSA$15,000paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANTCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT202103149349306045
2020Holy Rosary Credit Union Kansas City, MOA$12,500paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT AND PANDEMIC RELIEF202103149349306045
2020Mazuma Credit Union Overland Park, KSA$10,000paidFINANCIAL WELLNESS GRANT202103149349306045
2020Multipli Credit Union Springfield, MOA$10,000paidFINANCIAL WELLNESS GRANT202103149349306045
2020Neighbors Credit Union St Louis, MOA$7,500paidFINANCIAL WELLNESS GRANT202103149349306045
2020Together Credit Union St Louis, MOA$6,000paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT202103149349306045
2020Skyward Credit Union Wichita, KSA$6,000paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GRANT202103149349306045

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342719349301769
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103149349306045

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431896922.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.