funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by William S & Billie K Ross Charitable Fdn

EIN 43-1912330 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

William S & Billie K Ross Charitable Fdn of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 43-1912330) reported 15 grants paid totaling $147,432 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$147,432

15 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$49,800
20201$25,000
20212$26,125
20223$21,433
20233$20,500
20242$4,574

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from William S & Billie K Ross Charitable Fdn, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Endangered Wolf CenterUEureka, MO5$52,6002024
Modern American Dance CoUSt Louis, MO1$43,4252018
Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation 22-3357410BTuckahoe, NY3$18,5072024
Kimokeo Foundation 81-0966140BWailuku, HI1$15,0002023
North Gulf Oceanic Society 92-0085763BHomer, AK1$10,0002022
Jackie Joyner-Kersee Foundation 37-1347709BEast St Louis, IL1$5,0002018
Forest Park Forever 43-1427062BSt Louis, MO2$2,4002021
Resiliance Dance Company Stl 87-1484854DSt Louis, MO1$5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William S & Billie K Ross Charitable Fdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Tuckahoe, NYB$2,574paidCHARITABLE202511349349103871
2024Endangered Wolf Center Eureka, MOU$2,000paidCHARITABLE202511349349103871
2023Kimokeo Foundation Wailuku, HIB$15,000paidCHARITBALE202421419349100902
2023Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Tuckahoe, NYB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202421419349100902
2023Resiliance Dance Company Stl St Louis, MOD$500paidCHARITABLE202421419349100902
2022Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Tuckahoe, NYB$10,933paidCHARITABLE202313129349100521
2022North Gulf Oceanic Society Homer, AKB$10,000paidCHARITBALE202313129349100521
2022Endangered Wolf Center Eureka, MOU$500paidCHARITABLE202313129349100521
2021Endangered Wolf Center Eureka, MOU$25,000paidCHARITABLE202222859349100752
2021Forest Park Forever St Louis, MOB$1,125paidCHARITABLE202222859349100752
2020Endangered Wolf Center Eureka, MOU$25,000paidCHARITABLE202131379349101738
2018Modern American Dance Co St Louis, MOU$43,425paidCHARITABLE201911789349100216
2018Jackie Joyner-Kersee Foundation East St Louis, ILB$5,000paidCHARITABLE201911789349100216
2018Forest Park Forever St Louis, MOB$1,275paidCHARITABLE201911789349100216
2018Endangered Wolf Center Eureka, MOU$100paidCHARITABLE201911789349100216

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511349349103871
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421419349100902
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313129349100521
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222859349100752
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131379349101738
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911789349100216

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431912330.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.