funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Workforce Investment Board of the Southwest Region Inc

EIN 43-1925015 · Joplin, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30

Workforce Investment Board of the Southwest Region Inc of Joplin, MO (EIN 43-1925015) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,718,821 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,718,821

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$549,119
20191$874,352
20221$569,329
20231$483,496
20241$578,743
20251$663,782

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Workforce Investment Board of the Southwest Region Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Eckerd Youth Alternatives Inc 59-2551416AClearwater, FL4$2,295,3502025
Preferred Family Healthcare 43-1236557ASpringfield, MO1$874,3522019
Preferred Family Healthcare 43-1608916ASpringfield, MO1$549,1192018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Workforce Investment Board of the Southwest Region Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Eckerd Youth Alternatives Inc Clearwater, FLA$663,782paidGRANT SUBRECIPIENT202621329349304597
2024Eckerd Youth Alternatives Inc Clearwater, FLA$578,743paidGRANT SUBRECIPIENT202501399349301800
2023Eckerd Youth Alternatives Inc Clearwater, FLA$483,496paidGRANT SUBRECIPIENT202401039349301990
2022Eckerd Youth Alternatives Inc Clearwater, FLA$569,329paidGRANT SUBRECIPIENT202320889349301212
2019Preferred Family Healthcare Springfield, MOA$874,352paidGRANT SUBRECIPIENT202020389349301417
2018Preferred Family Healthcare Springfield, MOA$549,119paidTO CARRY OUT THE FUNCTIONS OF THE WORKFORCE INVESTMENT ACT.201940229349300604

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621329349304597
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501399349301800
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401039349301990
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202320889349301212
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202020389349301417
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201940229349300604

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431925015.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.