funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Frank Hawkins Jr- Daisey Lee Miller Charitable Foundation

EIN 43-1954442 · Las Vegas, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Frank Hawkins Jr- Daisey Lee Miller Charitable Foundation of Las Vegas, NV (EIN 43-1954442) reported 26 grants paid totaling $331,700 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$331,700

26 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$30,000
20202$2,500
20212$29,500
20229$80,500
20238$83,200
20244$106,000

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Frank Hawkins Jr- Daisey Lee Miller Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of Las Vegas West Las Vegas Arts CenterULas Vegas, NV1$93,0002024
W Las Vegas Art CenterULas Vegas, NV2$70,0002023
City of Las Vegas West Las Vegas ArULas Vegas, NV1$30,0002018
City of Las Vegas W Las Vegas Art CULas Vegas, NV1$25,0002021
Western High School 451ULas Vegas, NV1$10,0002022
Western High SchoolULas Vegas, NV1$10,0002023
Carl Holmes Exec Devel InstitUCapital Height, MD1$10,0002022
Carl HolmesULas Vegas, NV1$10,0002023
Global Property Managment GroupULas Vegas, NV1$10,0002022
Canyon Springs High SchoolUN Las Vegas, NV1$10,0002022
St James the Apostle ChurchULas Vegas, NV2$8,0002024
Kcep-FmULas Vegas, NV1$7,5002022
Native Son Spelling Bee 37-2168591CN Las Vegas, NV2$7,0002024
Las Vegas Art CenterULas Vegas, NV1$5,5002022
Black Legislative CaucusULas Vegas, NV1$5,0002023
Med Tyme 30-0388906DLas Vegas, NV1$5,0002022
Bolden Little League 82-4773117BLas Vegas, NV1$4,5002021
University of Reno Board RegentsUReno, NV1$3,5002024
Kcep RadioULas Vegas, NV1$2,7002023
Delta Research Ed FoundationULas Vegas, NV1$1,5002020
Unv Reno Board of RegentsUReno, NV1$1,5002023
Oniana BoulwareULas Vegas, NV1$1,0002023
The Links Inc Las Vegas ChapterULas Vegas, NV1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frank Hawkins Jr- Daisey Lee Miller Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024City of Las Vegas West Las Vegas Arts Center Las Vegas, NVU$93,000paidCharity202513159349101461
2024St James the Apostle Church Las Vegas, NVU$5,000paidDonation202513159349101461
2024Native Son Spelling Bee N Las Vegas, NVC$4,500paidCharity202513159349101461
2024University of Reno Board Regents Reno, NVU$3,500paidCharity202513159349101461
2023W Las Vegas Art Center Las Vegas, NVU$50,000paidDonation202423209349102757
2023Carl Holmes Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGift to Charity202423209349102757
2023Western High School Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidDonation202423209349102757
2023Black Legislative Caucus Las Vegas, NVU$5,000paidGift to Charity202423209349102757
2023St James the Apostle Church Las Vegas, NVU$3,000paidGift to Charity202423209349102757
2023Kcep Radio Las Vegas, NVU$2,700paidDonation202423209349102757
2023Unv Reno Board of Regents Reno, NVU$1,500paidDonations202423209349102757
2023Oniana Boulware Las Vegas, NVU$1,000paidDonation202423209349102757
2022W Las Vegas Art Center Las Vegas, NVU$20,000paidGift to Charity202323189349100312
2022Global Property Managment Group Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGift to Charity202323189349100312
2022Carl Holmes Exec Devel Instit Capital Height, MDU$10,000paidGift to charity202323189349100312
2022Western High School 451 Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidDonation202323189349100312
2022Canyon Springs High School N Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidDonation202323189349100312
2022Kcep-Fm Las Vegas, NVU$7,500paidDonation202323189349100312
2022Las Vegas Art Center Las Vegas, NVU$5,500paidGift to Charity202323189349100312
2022Med Tyme Las Vegas, NVD$5,000paidGif to Charity202323189349100312
2022The Native Son Spelling Bee N Las Vegas, NVC$2,500paidDonation202323189349100312
2021City of Las Vegas W Las Vegas Art C Las Vegas, NVU$25,000paidUNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE202202519349100855
2021Bolden Little League Las Vegas, NVB$4,500paidUNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE202202519349100855
2020Delta Research Ed Foundation Las Vegas, NVU$1,500paidUNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE202143139349101769
2020The Links Inc Las Vegas Chapter Las Vegas, NVU$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE202143139349101769
2018City of Las Vegas West Las Vegas Ar Las Vegas, NVU$30,000paidUNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE201942039349100204

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513159349101461
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349102757
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349100312
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202202519349100855
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143139349101769
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942039349100204

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431954442.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.