funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by First Baptist Church Foundation

EIN 43-1966375 · Sioux Falls, SD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X112

First Baptist Church Foundation of Sioux Falls, SD (EIN 43-1966375) reported 5 grants paid totaling $306,162 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$306,162

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$81,327
20201$27,723
20221$148,032
20231$34,938
20241$14,142

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from First Baptist Church Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Baptist ChurchUSioux Falls, SD5$306,1622024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by First Baptist Church Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024First Baptist Church Sioux Falls, SDU$14,142paidGeneral Operations202523109349304177
2023First Baptist Church Sioux Falls, SDU$34,938paidGeneral Operations202423129349300832
2022First Baptist Church Sioux Falls, SDU$148,032paidGeneral Operations202303149349305320
2020First Baptist Church Sioux Falls, SDU$27,723paidGeneral Operations202103169349302640
2018First Baptist Church Sioux Falls, SDU$81,327paidGeneral Operations201911709349301261

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523109349304177
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423129349300832
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303149349305320
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103169349302640
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911709349301261

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431966375.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.