Grants paid by Glacier Hills Booster Club
EIN 43-1985100 · Eagan, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B112
Glacier Hills Booster Club of Eagan, MN (EIN 43-1985100) reported 24 grants paid totaling $220,011 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$220,011
24 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $46,780 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,100 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $31,909 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $38,987 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $55,917 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $45,318 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Glacier Hills Booster Club, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glacier Hills Elementary School of Arts and Science | U | Eagan, MN | 7 | $121,466 | 2024 |
| Glacier Hills Elementary School Or Arts and Sciences | U | Eagan, MN | 6 | $43,671 | 2025 |
| Independent School District 196 | U | Rosemont, MN | 1 | $31,680 | 2020 |
| Glacier Hills Elementary School | U | Eagan, MN | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Peacemaker Minnesota 41-1913867 | B | Roseville, MN | 5 | $5,444 | 2025 |
| Eagan Foundation 41-1701309 | B | Eagan, MN | 4 | $2,750 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Glacier Hills Elementary School Or Arts and Sciences Eagan, MN | U | $29,500 | paid | Class Programs, and Experiances | 202611009349100846 |
| 2025 | Glacier Hills Elementary School Or Arts and Sciences Eagan, MN | U | $5,761 | paid | Special Project Carnival | 202611009349100846 |
| 2025 | Glacier Hills Elementary School Or Arts and Sciences Eagan, MN | U | $3,024 | paid | Staff Conferences | 202611009349100846 |
| 2025 | Glacier Hills Elementary School Or Arts and Sciences Eagan, MN | U | $3,000 | paid | Special Projects | 202611009349100846 |
| 2025 | Peacemaker Mn Roseville, MN | D | $1,647 | paid | Matching Grant (Kindness Retreat) | 202611009349100846 |
| 2025 | Glacier Hills Elementary School Or Arts and Sciences Eagan, MN | U | $1,285 | paid | Staff Recognition | 202611009349100846 |
| 2025 | Glacier Hills Elementary School Or Arts and Sciences Eagan, MN | U | $1,101 | paid | Misc projects | 202611009349100846 |
| 2024 | Glacier Hills Elementary School of Arts and Science Eagan, MN | U | $28,000 | paid | Class programs experiences | 202422979349101412 |
| 2024 | Glacier Hills Elementary School of Arts and Science Eagan, MN | U | $15,767 | paid | Basketball courts piano | 202422979349101412 |
| 2024 | Glacier Hills Elementary School of Arts and Science Eagan, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | 3D laser printer other supplies | 202422979349101412 |
| 2024 | Peacemaker Minnesota Roseville, MN | B | $1,600 | paid | Matching grant kindness retreat | 202422979349101412 |
| 2024 | Eagan Foundation Eagan, MN | B | $550 | paid | Scholarship for graduating senior | 202422979349101412 |
| 2023 | Glacier Hills Elementary School of Arts and Science Eagan, MN | U | $28,500 | paid | Class programs experiences | 202431349349103168 |
| 2023 | Glacier Hills Elementary School of Arts and Science Eagan, MN | U | $6,240 | paid | Sound system upgrade | 202431349349103168 |
| 2023 | Glacier Hills Elementary School of Arts and Science Eagan, MN | U | $2,250 | paid | Playground Equipment soccer net | 202431349349103168 |
| 2023 | Peacemaker Minnesota Roseville, MN | B | $1,447 | paid | Membership matching grant | 202431349349103168 |
| 2023 | Eagan Foundation Eagan, MN | B | $550 | paid | Scholarship for senior | 202431349349103168 |
| 2022 | Glacier Hills Elementary School of Arts and Science Eagan, MN | U | $30,709 | paid | Support of classroom programs art and science opportunities field trips supplies materials | 202301329349104335 |
| 2022 | Peacemaker Minnesota Roseville, MN | B | $650 | paid | membership fee and donation to support the school in receiving a matching grant for antibullying | 202301329349104335 |
| 2022 | Eagan Foundation Eagan, MN | B | $550 | paid | Scholarship | 202301329349104335 |
| 2021 | Eagan Foundation Eagan, MN | B | $1,100 | paid | Scholarship for graduating seniors | 202221199349102322 |
| 2020 | Independent School District 196 Rosemont, MN | U | $31,680 | paid | THE PURPOSE WAS TO SUPPORT CLASSROOM PROGRAMS THAT PROVIDE ENRICHMENT OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE STUDENTS. | 202121099349100707 |
| 2020 | Glacier Hills Elementary School Eagan, MN | U | $15,000 | paid | THE PURPOSE WAS TO CONTRIBUTE TO THE IMPROVEMENTS MADE TO THE SCHOOL PLAYGROUND (TO SUPPLEMENT UPDATES FUNDED BY THE DISTRICT). | 202121099349100707 |
| 2020 | Peacemaker Minnesota Roseville, MN | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202121099349100707 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202611009349100846 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422979349101412 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431349349103168 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301329349104335 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202221199349102322 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202121099349100707 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/431985100.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.