funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by The Jackson Hole Institute

EIN 43-2040047 · WY · Form 990, Schedule I

The Jackson Hole Institute of WY (EIN 43-2040047) reported 3 grants paid totaling $45,792 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,792

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$23,000
20191$22,792

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Jackson Hole Institute, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Foundation Jackson Hole 83-0308856AJackson, WY1$22,7922019
Children's Learning Center 83-0222566AJackson, WY1$14,0002018
Teton Literacy Center 83-0314136AJackson, WY1$9,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Jackson Hole Institute
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Community Foundation Jackson Hole Jackson, WYA$22,792paidGENERAL OPERATING202010099349301401
2018Children's Learning Center Jackson, WYA$14,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS201941759349300974
2018Teton Literacy Center Jackson, WYA$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS201941759349300974

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010099349301401
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941759349300974

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/432040047.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.