funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Frederick Arnold Trust

EIN 43-6018119 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Frederick Arnold Trust of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 43-6018119) reported 24 grants paid totaling $1,337,001 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,337,001

24 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$171,124
20193$51,884
20203$292,331
20213$41,489
20223$311,359
20233$208,399
20243$185,971
20253$74,444

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Frederick Arnold Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jewish Federation of St Louis 43-0652643BSt Louis, MO8$668,4992025
Archdiocese of St Louis 43-0653244CSt Louis, MO8$334,2512025
United Way of Greater St Louis 43-0714167BSt Louis, MO8$334,2512025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frederick Arnold Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jewish Federation of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$37,222paidGENERAL OPERATING202600419349100320
2025Archdiocese of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$18,611paidGENERAL OPERATING202600419349100320
2025United Way of Greater St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$18,611paidGENERAL OPERATING202600419349100320
2024Jewish Federation of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$92,985paidGENERAL OPERATING202540279349100809
2024United Way of Greater St Louis St Louis, MOB$46,493paidGENERAL OPERATING202540279349100809
2024Archdiocese of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$46,493paidGENERAL OPERATING202540279349100809
2023Jewish Federation of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$104,199paidGENERAL OPERATING202440409349100009
2023Archdiocese of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$52,100paidGENERAL OPERATING202440409349100009
2023United Way of Greater St Louis St Louis, MOB$52,100paidGENERAL OPERATING202440409349100009
2022Jewish Federation of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$155,679paidGENERAL OPERATING202300409349100615
2022Archdiocese of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$77,840paidGENERAL OPERATING202300409349100615
2022United Way of Greater St Louis St Louis, MOB$77,840paidGENERAL OPERATING202300409349100615
2021Jewish Federation of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$20,745paidGENERAL OPERATING202210349349101001
2021United Way of Greater St Louis St Louis, MOB$10,372paidGENERAL OPERATING202210349349101001
2021Archdiocese of St Louis Saint Louis, MOB$10,372paidGENERAL OPERATING202210349349101001
2020Jewish Federation of St Louis St Louis, MOB$146,165paidGENERAL OPERATING202100339349100805
2020United Way of Greater St Louis St Louis, MOB$73,083paidGENERAL OPERATING202100339349100805
2020Archdiocese of St Louis St Louis, MOC$73,083paidGENERAL OPERATING202100339349100805
2019Jewish Federation of St Louis St Louis, MOB$25,942paidGENERAL OPERATING202040289349100014
2019United Way of Greater St Louis St Louis, MOB$12,971paidGENERAL OPERATING202040289349100014
2019Archdiocese of St Louis St Louis, MOC$12,971paidGENERAL OPERATING202040289349100014
2018Jewish Federation of St Louis St Louis, MOB$85,562paidGENERAL OPERATING201900219349100550
2018Archdiocese of St Louis St Louis, MOC$42,781paidGENERAL OPERATING201900219349100550
2018United Way of Greater St Louis St Louis, MOB$42,781paidGENERAL OPERATING201900219349100550

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202600419349100320
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202540279349100809
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202440409349100009
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202300409349100615
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202210349349101001
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202100339349100805
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0202040289349100014
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201900219349100550

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436018119.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.