funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Frank and Mattie Thompson Trust # 036590b

EIN 43-6019079 · Oaks, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T21

Frank and Mattie Thompson Trust # 036590b of Oaks, PA (EIN 43-6019079) reported 4 grants paid totaling $3,057,958 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,057,958

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$763,214
20231$772,622
20241$762,320
20251$759,802

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Frank and Mattie Thompson Trust # 036590b, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Episcopal Diocese of Missouri 43-0653302ASt Louis, MO4$3,057,9582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frank and Mattie Thompson Trust # 036590b
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Episcopal Diocese of Missouri St Louis, MOA$759,802paidRELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE PURPOSES WITHIN CHURCHESE OF THE DIOCESE OF MISSOURI.202523389349300437
2024Episcopal Diocese of Missouri St Louis, MOA$762,320paidRELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE PURPOSES WITHIN CHURCHESE OF THE DIOCESE OF MISSOURI.202433529349301418
2023Episcopal Diocese of Missouri St Louis, MOA$772,622paidRELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE PURPOSES WITHIN CHURCHESE OF THE DIOCESE OF MISSOURI.202323209349300642
2021Episcopal Diocese of Missouri St Louis, MOA$763,214paidRELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE PURPOSES WITHIN CHURCHESE OF THE DIOCESE OF MISSOURI.202143279349300304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202523389349300437
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202433529349301418
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202323209349300642
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202143279349300304

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436019079.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.