funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Oscar M Stewart Trust

EIN 43-6028055 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Oscar M Stewart Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 43-6028055) reported 5 grants paid totaling $406,829 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$406,829

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$76,814
20211$76,040
20231$89,388
20241$79,882
20251$84,705

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Oscar M Stewart Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Missouri Attn Planned Gift DeptUColumbia, MO3$245,3102024
University of Missouri 92-2051196BColumbia, MO1$84,7052025
Curators of the Univ of Mo 26-6440629DColumbia, MO1$76,8142019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Oscar M Stewart Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Missouri Columbia, MOB$84,705paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202502389349100720
2024University of Missouri Attn Planned Gift Dept Columbia, MOU$79,882paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202423199349106202
2023University of Missouri Attn Planned Gift Dept Columbia, MOU$89,388paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202303009349101605
2021University of Missouri Attn Planned Gift Dept Columbia, MOU$76,040paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202122429349100537
2019Curators of the Univ of Mo Columbia, MOD$76,814paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201942419349100904

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202502389349100720
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423199349106202
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303009349101605
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202122429349100537
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201942419349100904

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436028055.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.