funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Denise G Buhrman Trust

EIN 43-6110646 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Denise G Buhrman Trust of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 43-6110646) reported 16 grants paid totaling $315,884 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$315,884

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$36,926
20192$38,650
20202$37,716
20212$37,240
20222$56,990
20232$39,842
20242$34,260
20252$34,260

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Denise G Buhrman Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Humane Society Branson Tri-LakesUReeds Spring, MO7$138,0212025
Wildlife Rescue CenterUBallwin, MO6$120,8912024
Wildlife Rescue Center 56-1421056BSanford, NC2$37,0512025
Branson Humane Society 20-5953828BBranson, MO1$19,9212023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Denise G Buhrman Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Humane Society Branson Tri-Lakes Reeds Spring, MOU$17,130paidGENERAL OPERATING202631259349100348
2025Wildlife Rescue Center Sanford, NCB$17,130paidGENERAL OPERATING202631259349100348
2024Humane Society Branson Tri-Lakes Reeds Spring, MOU$17,130paidGENERAL OPERATING202521299349102822
2024Wildlife Rescue Center Ballwin, MOU$17,130paidGENERAL OPERATING202521299349102822
2023Wildlife Rescue Center Sanford, NCB$19,921paidGENERAL OPERATING202431269349100833
2023Branson Humane Society Branson, MOB$19,921paidGENERAL OPERATING202431269349100833
2022Humane Society Branson Tri-Lakes Reeds Spring, MOU$28,495paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349102840
2022Wildlife Rescue Center Ballwin, MOU$28,495paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349102840
2021Wildlife Rescue Center Ballwin, MOU$18,620paidGENERAL OPERATING202201309349102025
2021Humane Society Branson Tri-Lakes Reeds Spring, MOU$18,620paidGENERAL OPERATING202201309349102025
2020Wildlife Rescue Center Ballwin, MOU$18,858paidGENERAL OPERATING202111319349103081
2020Humane Society Branson Tri-Lakes Reeds Spring, MOU$18,858paidGENERAL OPERATING202111319349103081
2019Humane Society Branson Tri-Lakes Reeds Spring, MOU$19,325paidGENERAL OPERATING202021299349101002
2019Wildlife Rescue Center Ballwin, MOU$19,325paidGENERAL OPERATING202021299349101002
2018Humane Society Branson Tri-Lakes Reeds Spring, MOU$18,463paidGENERAL OPERATING201901229349101100
2018Wildlife Rescue Center Ballwin, MOU$18,463paidGENERAL OPERATING201901229349101100

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631259349100348
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521299349102822
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431269349100833
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349102840
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201309349102025
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111319349103081
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021299349101002
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901229349101100

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436110646.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.