Grants paid by Jeanette L Windegger Educational Fdn
EIN 43-6263603 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B43J
Jeanette L Windegger Educational Fdn of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 43-6263603) reported 14 grants paid totaling $3,147,106 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,147,106
14 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $470,462 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $167,814 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $604,802 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $409,012 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $486,658 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $473,918 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $534,440 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Jeanette L Windegger Educational Fdn, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Louis University 43-0654872 | C | Saint Louis, MO | 7 | $1,576,185 | 2025 |
| Washington Univ in St Louis | U | Saint Louis, MO | 5 | $1,251,783 | 2025 |
| Washington University C/O Accounting Services | U | Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $235,231 | 2018 |
| Washington University 52-1538367 | B | St Louis, MO | 1 | $83,907 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Washington Univ in St Louis Saint Louis, MO | U | $267,220 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631259349101333 |
| 2025 | St Louis University Saint Louis, MO | B | $267,220 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631259349101333 |
| 2024 | Washington Univ in St Louis Saint Louis, MO | U | $236,959 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521299349102807 |
| 2024 | St Louis University Saint Louis, MO | B | $236,959 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521299349102807 |
| 2023 | Washington Univ in St Louis Saint Louis, MO | U | $243,329 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421269349102327 |
| 2023 | St Louis University Saint Louis, MO | C | $243,329 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421269349102327 |
| 2022 | Washington Univ in St Louis Saint Louis, MO | U | $204,506 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202301289349103710 |
| 2022 | St Louis University Saint Louis, MO | C | $204,506 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202301289349103710 |
| 2021 | St Louis University Saint Louis, MO | C | $305,033 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202231309349102203 |
| 2021 | Washington Univ in St Louis Saint Louis, MO | U | $299,769 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231309349102203 |
| 2020 | St Louis University Saint Louis, MO | C | $83,907 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121319349102897 |
| 2020 | Washington University St Louis, MO | B | $83,907 | paid | SCHOLARHIPS | 202121319349102897 |
| 2018 | Washington University C/O Accounting Services Saint Louis, MO | U | $235,231 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201911229349101016 |
| 2018 | St Louis University Saint Louis, MO | C | $235,231 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201911229349101016 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631259349101333 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521299349102807 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421269349102327 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301289349103710 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231309349102203 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121319349102897 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911229349101016 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436263603.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.