funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Dr Lee B Harrison and Virginia G Harrison

EIN 43-6350606 · Clayton, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T70Z

Dr Lee B Harrison and Virginia G Harrison of Clayton, MO (EIN 43-6350606) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,130,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,130,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$250,000
20221$255,000
20231$199,000
20241$203,000
20251$223,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Dr Lee B Harrison and Virginia G Harrison, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Washington University 52-1538367BSt Louis, MO5$1,130,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dr Lee B Harrison and Virginia G Harrison
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Washington University St Louis, MOB$223,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202532259349100523
2024Washington University St Louis, MOB$203,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202530449349100223
2023Washington University St Louis, MOB$199,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202302269349100040
2022Washington University St Louis, MOB$255,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202202069349100370
2021Washington University St Louis, MOB$250,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202132179349100808

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202532259349100523
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202530449349100223
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202302269349100040
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202202069349100370
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202132179349100808

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436350606.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.