Grants paid by Harold W Beattie & Emily K Beattie
EIN 43-6355648 · Saint Joseph, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Harold W Beattie & Emily K Beattie of Saint Joseph, MO (EIN 43-6355648) reported 58 grants paid totaling $235,744 to 30 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$235,744
58 grants
Recipients
30
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $46,185 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $48,295 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $42,237 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $34,342 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $34,146 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $30,539 | — |
Top recipients
The 30 recipients receiving the most from Harold W Beattie & Emily K Beattie, by grants paid, out of 30 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri Western State University 58-2039987 | B | St Joseph, MO | 5 | $39,858 | 2024 |
| University of Mo-Columbia 43-1600778 | C | Columbia, MO | 6 | $36,426 | 2025 |
| Northwest Missouri State University | U | Maryville, MO | 4 | $32,100 | 2025 |
| North Central Missouri College 43-1423040 | C | Trenton, MO | 4 | $13,639 | 2025 |
| University of Nebraska - Lincoln 47-6045947 | B | Lincoln, NE | 5 | $12,422 | 2025 |
| Kansas State University | U | Manhattan, KS | 3 | $11,804 | 2025 |
| Missouri State University | U | Springfield, MO | 3 | $9,754 | 2025 |
| University of Kansas | U | Lawrence, KS | 3 | $9,367 | 2025 |
| Mo Univ of Science & Technology | U | Rolla, MO | 2 | $7,331 | 2024 |
| Southwest Baptist University | U | Bolivar, MO | 2 | $6,525 | 2025 |
| Univeristy of Central Missouri | U | Warrensburg, MO | 1 | $5,279 | 2022 |
| Redlands Community College 73-1017091 | C | El Reno, OK | 2 | $4,475 | 2025 |
| Barton County Community College 48-0770545 | D | Great Bend, KS | 1 | $3,079 | 2020 |
| University of Missouri-Kansas City 43-6052950 | B | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $3,079 | 2020 |
| Moberly Area Community College 43-1186541 | C | Moberly, MO | 1 | $2,854 | 2021 |
| Wichita State University | U | Wichita, KS | 1 | $2,854 | 2021 |
| Savannah College of Art & Design 58-1357177 | C | Savannah, GA | 1 | $2,854 | 2021 |
| University of Missouri - St Louis | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $2,854 | 2021 |
| University of Washington - Seattle | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $2,640 | 2022 |
| University of Illinois-Springfield 37-6006007 | D | Springfield, IL | 1 | $2,640 | 2022 |
| Pittsburg State University 48-6104332 | C | Pittsburg, KS | 1 | $2,640 | 2022 |
| Word of Life Bible Institute 39-2063356 | D | Pottersville, NY | 1 | $2,640 | 2022 |
| Missouri University of Science & Technology | U | Rolla, MO | 1 | $2,640 | 2022 |
| Purdue University Global 82-1319401 | B | West Lafayette, IN | 1 | $2,630 | 2021 |
| Concordia University Nebraska 47-6034005 | C | Seward, NE | 1 | $2,453 | 2023 |
| University of Central Missouri 43-6098728 | B | Warrenburg, MO | 1 | $2,453 | 2023 |
| Hq Usafafmf | U | Usaf Academy, CO | 1 | $2,439 | 2024 |
| Brigham Young University-Idaho 82-0207699 | B | Rexburg, ID | 1 | $2,439 | 2024 |
| Univeristy of Missouri - Kansas City | U | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $2,036 | 2025 |
| Highland Community College 48-1067637 | C | Highland, KS | 1 | $1,540 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 58 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Central Missouri College Trenton, MO | C | $6,107 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611329349104261 |
| 2025 | Kansas State University Manhattan, KS | U | $4,072 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611329349104261 |
| 2025 | Southwest Baptist University Bolivar, MO | U | $4,072 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611329349104261 |
| 2025 | University of Mo-Columbia Columbia, MO | C | $4,072 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611329349104261 |
| 2025 | Redlands Community College El Reno, OK | C | $2,036 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611329349104261 |
| 2025 | University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | U | $2,036 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611329349104261 |
| 2025 | Univeristy of Missouri - Kansas City Kansas City, MO | U | $2,036 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611329349104261 |
| 2025 | Missouri State University Springfield, MO | U | $2,036 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611329349104261 |
| 2025 | University of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $2,036 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611329349104261 |
| 2025 | Northwest Missouri State University Maryville, MO | U | $2,036 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611329349104261 |
| 2024 | Kansas State University Manhattan, KS | U | $4,878 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2024 | University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | U | $4,878 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2024 | Mo Univ of Science & Technology Rolla, MO | U | $4,878 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2024 | Missouri Western State University St Joseph, MO | B | $2,439 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2024 | Brigham Young University-Idaho Rexburg, ID | B | $2,439 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2024 | Redlands Community College El Reno, OK | C | $2,439 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2024 | North Central Missouri College Trenton, MO | C | $2,439 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2024 | University of Mo-Columbia Columbia, MO | C | $2,439 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2024 | University of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $2,439 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2024 | Missouri State University Springfield, MO | U | $2,439 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2024 | Hq Usafafmf Usaf Academy, CO | U | $2,439 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521219349101327 |
| 2023 | Northwest Missouri State University Maryville, MO | U | $12,265 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401239349102015 |
| 2023 | Mo Univ of Science & Technology Rolla, MO | U | $2,453 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401239349102015 |
| 2023 | University of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $2,453 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401239349102015 |
| 2023 | University of Central Missouri Warrenburg, MO | B | $2,453 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401239349102015 |
| 2023 | University of Mo-Columbia Columbia, MO | C | $2,453 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401239349102015 |
| 2023 | Missouri Western State University St Joseph, MO | B | $2,453 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401239349102015 |
| 2023 | University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | U | $2,453 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401239349102015 |
| 2023 | Concordia University Nebraska Seward, NE | C | $2,453 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401239349102015 |
| 2023 | Southwest Baptist University Bolivar, MO | U | $2,453 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401239349102015 |
| 2023 | North Central Missouri College Trenton, MO | C | $2,453 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401239349102015 |
| 2022 | Missouri Western State University St Joseph, MO | B | $10,559 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2022 | Missouri State University Springfield, MO | U | $5,279 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2022 | Univeristy of Central Missouri Warrensburg, MO | U | $5,279 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2022 | University of Washington - Seattle Seattle, WA | U | $2,640 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2022 | University of Illinois-Springfield Springfield, IL | D | $2,640 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2022 | North Central Missouri College Trenton, MO | C | $2,640 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2022 | University of Nebraska - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $2,640 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2022 | University of Mo-Columbia Columbia, MO | C | $2,640 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2022 | Pittsburg State University Pittsburg, KS | C | $2,640 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2022 | Word of Life Bible Institute Pottersville, NY | D | $2,640 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2022 | Missouri University of Science & Technology Rolla, MO | U | $2,640 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311239349101506 |
| 2021 | University of Mo-Columbia Columbia, MO | C | $15,585 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2021 | Northwest Missouri State University Maryville, MO | U | $8,562 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2021 | University of Nebraska - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $2,854 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2021 | Moberly Area Community College Moberly, MO | C | $2,854 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2021 | Savannah College of Art & Design Savannah, GA | C | $2,854 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2021 | Kansas State University Manhattan, KS | U | $2,854 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2021 | Wichita State University Wichita, KS | U | $2,854 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2021 | University of Missouri - St Louis St Louis, MO | U | $2,854 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2021 | Missouri Western State University St Joseph, MO | B | $2,854 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2021 | Purdue University Global West Lafayette, IN | B | $2,630 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2021 | Highland Community College Highland, KS | C | $1,540 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202211319349100601 |
| 2020 | Missouri Western State University St Joseph, MO | B | $21,553 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111319349103251 |
| 2020 | University of Mo-Columbia Columbia, MO | C | $9,237 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111319349103251 |
| 2020 | Northwest Missouri State University Maryville, MO | U | $9,237 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111319349103251 |
| 2020 | Barton County Community College Great Bend, KS | D | $3,079 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111319349103251 |
| 2020 | University of Missouri-Kansas City Kansas City, MO | B | $3,079 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111319349103251 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611329349104261 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521219349101327 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401239349102015 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311239349101506 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211319349100601 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111319349103251 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436355648.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.