Grants paid by The Rozier Foundation
EIN 43-6406855 · Jefferson Cty, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Rozier Foundation of Jefferson Cty, MO (EIN 43-6406855) reported 22 grants paid totaling $105,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$105,000
22 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $27,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $24,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $24,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Rozier Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peters Church | U | Jefferson City, MO | 4 | $43,000 | 2024 |
| Grace Episcopal Church 44-6013940 | B | Jefferson City, MO | 3 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Discalced Carmelite Monastery 44-0662774 | D | Clyde, MO | 4 | $14,000 | 2024 |
| The Food Bank | U | Columbia, MO | 2 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Jefferson City 43-1733063 | B | Jefferson City, MO | 3 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Little Explorers Discovery Center | U | Jefferson City, MO | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| St Mary's Hospital Foundation | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Assistance League of Mid-Missouri 43-1618493 | B | Columbia, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| United Way 93-6017089 | C | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Special Learning Center 43-1924380 | D | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grace Episcopal Church Jefferson City, MO | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202543179349101119 |
| 2024 | St Peters Church Jefferson City, MO | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL & BUILDING FUNDS | 202543179349101119 |
| 2024 | Discalced Carmelite Monastery Clyde, MO | D | $4,000 | paid | CARE OF NUNS | 202543179349101119 |
| 2024 | Assistance League of Mid-Missouri Columbia, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202543179349101119 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Jefferson City Jefferson City, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202543179349101119 |
| 2024 | Little Explorers Discovery Center Jefferson City, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202543179349101119 |
| 2023 | St Peters Church Jefferson City, MO | U | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL & BUILDING FUNDS | 202443179349101919 |
| 2023 | Discalced Carmelite Monastery Clyde, MO | D | $4,000 | paid | CARE OF NUNS | 202443179349101919 |
| 2023 | Little Explorers Discovery Center Jefferson City, MO | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202443179349101919 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Jefferson City Jefferson City, MO | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202443179349101919 |
| 2022 | St Peters Church Jefferson City, MO | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL & BUILDING FUNDS | 202303059349100210 |
| 2022 | Grace Episcopal Church Jefferson City, MO | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202303059349100210 |
| 2022 | The Food Bank Columbia, MO | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202303059349100210 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Jefferson City Jefferson City, MO | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202303059349100210 |
| 2022 | Discalced Carmelite Monastery Clyde, MO | D | $3,000 | paid | CARE OF NUNS | 202303059349100210 |
| 2020 | Grace Episcopal Church Jefferson City, MO | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202133089349100713 |
| 2020 | St Peters Church Jefferson City, MO | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL & BUILDING FUNDS | 202133089349100713 |
| 2020 | The Food Bank Columbia, MO | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202133089349100713 |
| 2020 | St Mary's Hospital Foundation Jefferson City, MO | U | $3,000 | paid | BOARD DESIGNATED FUND | 202133089349100713 |
| 2020 | Discalced Carmelite Monastery Clyde, MO | D | $3,000 | paid | CARE OF NUNS | 202133089349100713 |
| 2020 | Special Learning Center Jefferson City, MO | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202133089349100713 |
| 2020 | United Way Jefferson City, MO | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202133089349100713 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543179349101119 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443179349101919 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303059349100210 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133089349100713 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436406855.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.