funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by The Rozier Foundation

EIN 43-6406855 · Jefferson Cty, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Rozier Foundation of Jefferson Cty, MO (EIN 43-6406855) reported 22 grants paid totaling $105,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$105,000

22 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$27,000
20225$30,000
20234$24,000
20246$24,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Rozier Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Peters ChurchUJefferson City, MO4$43,0002024
Grace Episcopal Church 44-6013940BJefferson City, MO3$25,0002024
Discalced Carmelite Monastery 44-0662774DClyde, MO4$14,0002024
The Food BankUColumbia, MO2$8,0002022
Boys & Girls Club of Jefferson City 43-1733063BJefferson City, MO3$6,0002024
Little Explorers Discovery CenterUJefferson City, MO2$3,0002024
St Mary's Hospital FoundationUJefferson City, MO1$3,0002020
Assistance League of Mid-Missouri 43-1618493BColumbia, MO1$1,0002024
United Way 93-6017089CJefferson City, MO1$1,0002020
Special Learning Center 43-1924380DJefferson City, MO1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Rozier Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Grace Episcopal Church Jefferson City, MOB$9,000paidGENERAL FUND202543179349101119
2024St Peters Church Jefferson City, MOU$8,000paidGENERAL & BUILDING FUNDS202543179349101119
2024Discalced Carmelite Monastery Clyde, MOD$4,000paidCARE OF NUNS202543179349101119
2024Assistance League of Mid-Missouri Columbia, MOB$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202543179349101119
2024Boys & Girls Club of Jefferson City Jefferson City, MOB$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202543179349101119
2024Little Explorers Discovery Center Jefferson City, MOU$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202543179349101119
2023St Peters Church Jefferson City, MOU$16,000paidGENERAL & BUILDING FUNDS202443179349101919
2023Discalced Carmelite Monastery Clyde, MOD$4,000paidCARE OF NUNS202443179349101919
2023Little Explorers Discovery Center Jefferson City, MOU$2,000paidGENERAL FUND202443179349101919
2023Boys & Girls Club of Jefferson City Jefferson City, MOB$2,000paidGENERAL FUND202443179349101919
2022St Peters Church Jefferson City, MOU$12,000paidGENERAL & BUILDING FUNDS202303059349100210
2022Grace Episcopal Church Jefferson City, MOB$8,000paidGENERAL FUND202303059349100210
2022The Food Bank Columbia, MOU$4,000paidGENERAL FUND202303059349100210
2022Boys & Girls Club of Jefferson City Jefferson City, MOB$3,000paidGENERAL FUND202303059349100210
2022Discalced Carmelite Monastery Clyde, MOD$3,000paidCARE OF NUNS202303059349100210
2020Grace Episcopal Church Jefferson City, MOB$8,000paidGENERAL FUND202133089349100713
2020St Peters Church Jefferson City, MOU$7,000paidGENERAL & BUILDING FUNDS202133089349100713
2020The Food Bank Columbia, MOU$4,000paidGENERAL FUND202133089349100713
2020St Mary's Hospital Foundation Jefferson City, MOU$3,000paidBOARD DESIGNATED FUND202133089349100713
2020Discalced Carmelite Monastery Clyde, MOD$3,000paidCARE OF NUNS202133089349100713
2020Special Learning Center Jefferson City, MOD$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202133089349100713
2020United Way Jefferson City, MOC$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202133089349100713

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543179349101119
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443179349101919
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303059349100210
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133089349100713

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436406855.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.