Grants paid by Tillman Charitable Trust
EIN 43-6461193 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20J
Tillman Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 43-6461193) reported 65 grants paid totaling $262,930 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$262,930
65 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $30,000 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $30,000 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $30,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $39,079 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $33,443 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $35,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $35,408 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Tillman Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Covenant House 13-2725416 | C | New York, NY | 8 | $36,753 | 2025 |
| Cardinal Glennon Childrens Fdn 43-1754347 | B | St Louis, MO | 8 | $36,753 | 2025 |
| Cardinal Ritter Senior Services 43-0811604 | B | St Louis, MO | 8 | $36,753 | 2025 |
| White House Retreat 43-0800058 | B | St Louis, MO | 8 | $36,753 | 2025 |
| St Judes Childrens Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 8 | $36,753 | 2025 |
| Care USA Inc | U | Atlanta, GA | 8 | $36,753 | 2025 |
| Lourdes Center | U | Boston, MA | 6 | $26,953 | 2023 |
| US Conference of Catholic Bishops 53-0196617 | B | Washington DC, DC | 2 | $9,800 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 36-2167910 | B | Hoffman Estates, IL | 6 | $3,851 | 2023 |
| Salvation Army 44-0545998 | B | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $1,400 | 2025 |
| Lourdes Center | U | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $408 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 65 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Covenant House New York, NY | C | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103325 |
| 2025 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103325 |
| 2025 | White House Retreat St Louis, MO | B | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103325 |
| 2025 | Care USA Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103325 |
| 2025 | US Conference of Catholic Bishops Washington DC, DC | B | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103325 |
| 2025 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | B | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103325 |
| 2025 | Cardinal Glennon Childrens Fdn St Louis, MO | B | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103325 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Kansas City, MO | B | $700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103325 |
| 2025 | Lourdes Center Sioux Falls, SD | U | $408 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103325 |
| 2024 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103281 |
| 2024 | Covenant House New York, NY | C | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103281 |
| 2024 | Cardinal Glennon Childrens Fdn St Louis, MO | B | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103281 |
| 2024 | Care USA Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103281 |
| 2024 | US Conference of Catholic Bishops Washington Grove, DC | B | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103281 |
| 2024 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | B | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103281 |
| 2024 | White House Retreat St Louis, MO | B | $4,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103281 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Kansas City, MO | B | $700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103281 |
| 2023 | Covenant House New York, NY | C | $4,682 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441309349101209 |
| 2023 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $4,682 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441309349101209 |
| 2023 | Lourdes Center Boston, MA | U | $4,682 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441309349101209 |
| 2023 | Cardinal Glennon Childrens Fdn St Louis, MO | B | $4,682 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441309349101209 |
| 2023 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | B | $4,682 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441309349101209 |
| 2023 | White House Retreat St Louis, MO | B | $4,682 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441309349101209 |
| 2023 | Care USA Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $4,682 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441309349101209 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $669 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441309349101209 |
| 2022 | White House Retreat St Louis, MO | B | $5,471 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349103184 |
| 2022 | Cardinal Glennon Childrens Fdn St Louis, MO | B | $5,471 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349103184 |
| 2022 | Covenant House New York, NY | C | $5,471 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349103184 |
| 2022 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | B | $5,471 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349103184 |
| 2022 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $5,471 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349103184 |
| 2022 | Lourdes Center Boston, MA | U | $5,471 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349103184 |
| 2022 | Care USA Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $5,471 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349103184 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $782 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349103184 |
| 2021 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349102348 |
| 2021 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349102348 |
| 2021 | Covenant House New York, NY | C | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349102348 |
| 2021 | Lourdes Center Boston, MA | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349102348 |
| 2021 | Care USA Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349102348 |
| 2021 | Cardinal Glennon Childrens Fdn St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349102348 |
| 2021 | White House Retreat St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349102348 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349102348 |
| 2020 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102867 |
| 2020 | Cardinal Glennon Childrens Fdn St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102867 |
| 2020 | Lourdes Center Boston, MA | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102867 |
| 2020 | Covenant House New York, NY | C | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102867 |
| 2020 | White House Retreat St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102867 |
| 2020 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102867 |
| 2020 | Care USA Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102867 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102867 |
| 2019 | Lourdes Center Boston, MA | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101610 |
| 2019 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101610 |
| 2019 | White House Retreat St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101610 |
| 2019 | Cardinal Glennon Childrens Fdn St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101610 |
| 2019 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101610 |
| 2019 | Care USA Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101610 |
| 2019 | Covenant House New York, NY | C | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101610 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101610 |
| 2018 | Lourdes Center Boston, MA | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349101467 |
| 2018 | White House Retreat St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349101467 |
| 2018 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349101467 |
| 2018 | Cardinal Ritter Senior Services St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349101467 |
| 2018 | Care USA Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349101467 |
| 2018 | Covenant House New York, NY | C | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349101467 |
| 2018 | Cardinal Glennon Childrens Fdn St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349101467 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349101467 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601249349103325 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349103281 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441309349101209 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341299349103184 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231319349102348 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121259349102867 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001259349101610 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921239349101467 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436461193.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.