funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by The Brooks Foundation

EIN 43-6476262 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Brooks Foundation of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 43-6476262) reported 20 grants paid totaling $355,211 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$355,211

20 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$58,333
20202$45,000
20212$57,500
20223$26,500
20233$6,378
20245$95,000
20253$66,500

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Brooks Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Our Lady's Inn 43-1213751CSt Louis, MO2$75,0002025
Academy of the Sacred HeartUSt Charles, MO1$50,0002018
Harris House Foundation 43-1235232BSt Charles, MO1$50,0002021
St Joseph's AcademyUSt Louis, MO2$50,0002024
St John the EvangelistUSt Louis, MO4$49,0002025
St Luke's Hospital Des Peres 82-4314522DSt Louis, MO2$26,0002024
St Monica's SchoolUSt Louis, MO1$20,0002020
St Louis Police Foundation 26-0326513BSt Louis, MO1$10,0002022
St Gerard Majella Catholic Church 43-0747661BSt Louis, MO1$8,3332018
St Agnes HomeUKirkwood, MO1$5,0002024
St Louis Youth Hockey Foundation 83-0933934CSt Louis, MO1$5,0002025
Diocese of Jefferson CityUJefferson City, MO1$3,8782023
Row New York 11-3632924BNew York, NY2$3,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Brooks Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Our Lady's Inn St Louis, MOC$50,000paidGENERAL202641819349100719
2025St John the Evangelist St Louis, MOU$11,500paidGENERAL202641819349100719
2025St Louis Youth Hockey Foundation St Louis, MOC$5,000paidGENERAL202641819349100719
2024St Joseph's Academy St Louis, MOU$25,000paidGENERAL202531359349103643
2024Our Lady's Inn St Louis, MOC$25,000paidGENERAL202531359349103643
2024St Luke's Hospital Des Peres St Louis, MOD$25,000paidGENERAL202531359349103643
2024St John the Evangelist St Louis, MOU$15,000paidGENERAL202531359349103643
2024St Agnes Home Kirkwood, MOU$5,000paidGENERAL202531359349103643
2023Diocese of Jefferson City Jefferson City, MOU$3,878paidGENERAL202401359349103990
2023Row New York New York, NYB$1,500paidGENERAL202401359349103990
2023St Luke's Hospital Des Peres St Louis, MOD$1,000paidGENERAL202401359349103990
2022St John the Evangelist St Louis, MOU$15,000paidGENERAL202321329349102257
2022St Louis Police Foundation St Louis, MOB$10,000paidGENERAL202321329349102257
2022Row New York New York, NYB$1,500paidGENERAL202321329349102257
2021Harris House Foundation St Charles, MOB$50,000paidGENERAL202211339349104646
2021St John the Evangelist St Louis, MOU$7,500paidGENERAL202211339349104646
2020St Joseph's Academy St Louis, MOU$25,000paidGENERAL202111319349102531
2020St Monica's School St Louis, MOU$20,000paidGENERAL202111319349102531
2018Academy of the Sacred Heart St Charles, MOU$50,000paidGENERAL201901429349100320
2018St Gerard Majella Catholic Church St Louis, MOB$8,333paidGENERAL201901429349100320

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641819349100719
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531359349103643
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401359349103990
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321329349102257
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211339349104646
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111319349102531
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901429349100320

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436476262.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.