Grants paid by Christine & Katharina Pauly Trust
EIN 43-6595860 · Dallas, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O20Z
Christine & Katharina Pauly Trust of Dallas, IL (EIN 43-6595860) reported 35 grants paid totaling $278,978 to 25 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$278,978
35 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $31,978 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $33,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $33,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $33,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $40,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $35,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $35,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $37,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Christine & Katharina Pauly Trust, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Least of These Inc 43-1867039 | C | Nixa, MO | 3 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Oacac | U | Springfield, MO | 4 | $23,000 | 2021 |
| Council of Churches of the Ozark | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $17,500 | 2020 |
| Fostering Hope 38-3944078 | B | Carl Junction, MO | 3 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Barry County Council On Aging 43-1654753 | B | Cassville, MO | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Betty & Bobby Allison Ozarks Counseling 44-0595115 | C | Springfield, MO | 2 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| Boy Scouts of America of the Ozarks | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| Allison Ozarks Counseling Center | U | Springfield, MO | 2 | $12,500 | 2019 |
| Isabel's House | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $11,000 | 2018 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Springfield 44-0513659 | C | Springfield, MO | 1 | $10,500 | 2019 |
| Family Violence Center 43-1082063 | B | Springfield, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Seniorage Area | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Ozarks 43-0971303 | B | Springfield, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Foster Adopt Connect Inc 43-1895965 | B | Independence, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Court Appointed Special Advocate Casa | U | Columbia, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Southwest Mo Office On Aging | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $9,978 | 2018 |
| Dogwood Ranch Corp 20-4279204 | C | Rogersville, MO | 1 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Ozarks Food Harvest 43-1426384 | C | Springfield, MO | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Ozarks Area Community Action Cor 43-0836672 | D | Cassville, MO | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Havenhouse | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Safe and Sober Inc 46-3408060 | B | Springfield, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Live 2 Give Hope 81-4925503 | B | Lebanon, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Parkinsons Group of the Ozarks 43-1828981 | B | Springfield, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Hospice Foundation of the Ozarks 43-1552783 | B | Springfield, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Branson Senior Center 43-1443284 | B | Branson, MO | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boy Scouts of America of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | U | $12,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101304 |
| 2025 | Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101304 |
| 2025 | Barry County Council On Aging Cassville, MO | B | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101304 |
| 2025 | Betty & Bobby Allison Ozarks Counseling Springfield, MO | C | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101304 |
| 2024 | Least of These Inc Nixa, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | FULL PLATE PROGRAM | 202500869349101405 |
| 2024 | Barry County Council On Aging Cassville, MO | B | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101405 |
| 2024 | Ozarks Food Harvest Springfield, MO | C | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101405 |
| 2024 | Fostering Hope Carl Junction, MO | B | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101405 |
| 2024 | Branson Senior Center Branson, MO | B | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101405 |
| 2023 | Least of These Inc Nixa, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | FULL PLATE PROGRAM | 202441159349100139 |
| 2023 | Havenhouse St Louis, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PRIVATE | 202441159349100139 |
| 2023 | Safe and Sober Inc Springfield, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100139 |
| 2023 | Live 2 Give Hope Lebanon, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100139 |
| 2023 | Hospice Foundation of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100139 |
| 2023 | Fostering Hope Carl Junction, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100139 |
| 2022 | Least of These Inc Ozark, MO | B | $15,000 | paid | FULL PLATE PROGRAM | 202301019349100415 |
| 2022 | Dogwood Ranch Corp Rogersville, MO | C | $9,000 | paid | HEALING REINS | 202301019349100415 |
| 2022 | Ozarks Area Community Action Cor Cassville, MO | D | $6,000 | paid | FOSTER GRANDPARENT PROGRAM | 202301019349100415 |
| 2022 | Parkinsons Group of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | PARKINSON'S POWER | 202301019349100415 |
| 2022 | Fostering Hope Carl Junction, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349100415 |
| 2021 | Seniorage Area Springfield, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101272 |
| 2021 | Court Appointed Special Advocate Casa Columbia, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101272 |
| 2021 | Betty and Bobby Allison Ozarks Springfield, MO | D | $7,500 | paid | COUNSELORS IN PLAY THERAPY | 202220819349101272 |
| 2021 | Oacac Springfield, MO | U | $6,000 | paid | FOSTER GRANDPARENT PROGRAM | 202220819349101272 |
| 2020 | Council of Churches of the Ozark Springfield, MO | U | $17,500 | paid | DAYBREAK AUDLT/ELDER CARE | 202121209349101517 |
| 2020 | Family Violence Center Springfield, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121209349101517 |
| 2020 | Oacac Springfield, MO | U | $6,000 | paid | FOSTER GRANDPARENT PROGRAM | 202121209349101517 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of Springfield Springfield, MO | C | $10,500 | paid | AFTER SCHOOL AND SUMMER | 202000869349100105 |
| 2019 | Foster Adopt Connect Inc Independence, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTION | 202000869349100105 |
| 2019 | Allison Ozarks Counseling Center Springfield, MO | U | $6,500 | paid | CHILDREN'S THEARAPY PROGRAM | 202000869349100105 |
| 2019 | Oacac Springfield, MO | U | $6,000 | paid | FOSTER GRANDPARENT PROGRAM | 202000869349100105 |
| 2018 | Isabel's House Springfield, MO | U | $11,000 | paid | DIRECT CARE TEAM | 201931149349101543 |
| 2018 | Southwest Mo Office On Aging Springfield, MO | U | $9,978 | paid | GENERAL | 201931149349101543 |
| 2018 | Allison Ozarks Counseling Center Springfield, MO | U | $6,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S THEARAPY PROGRAM | 201931149349101543 |
| 2018 | Oacac Springfield, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | FOSTER GRANDPARENT PROGRAM | 201931149349101543 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641119349101304 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202500869349101405 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441159349100139 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301019349100415 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202220819349101272 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121209349101517 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000869349100105 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931149349101543 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436595860.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.