funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Dale Irwin Hayes Scholarship Fund

EIN 43-6619759 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Dale Irwin Hayes Scholarship Fund of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 43-6619759) reported 19 grants paid totaling $302,600 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$302,600

19 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$44,600
20193$38,000
20213$60,000
20223$56,000
20233$53,000
20243$51,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Dale Irwin Hayes Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of St Thomas 41-0693970BSt Paul, MN6$160,0002024
Hamline University 23-7015798BSt Paul, MN6$58,0002024
Missouri University of Science 43-1431327DRolla, MO3$48,0002024
Missouri University of Science and TechnologyURolla, MO3$30,0002021
University of Iowa Foundation 42-0796760CIowa City, IA1$6,6002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dale Irwin Hayes Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024University of St Thomas St Paul, MNB$25,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202510279349100806
2024Missouri University of Science Rolla, MOD$20,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202510279349100806
2024Hamline University St Paul, MNB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202510279349100806
2023University of St Thomas St Paul, MNB$25,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202430409349101103
2023Hamline University St Paul, MNB$14,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202430409349101103
2023Missouri University of Science Rolla, MOD$14,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202430409349101103
2022University of St Thomas St Paul, MNB$22,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202330409349101003
2022Hamline University St Paul, MNB$20,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202330409349101003
2022Missouri University of Science Rolla, MOD$14,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202330409349101003
2021University of St Thomas St Paul, MNB$44,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202210349349101201
2021Missouri University of Science and Technology Rolla, MOU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202210349349101201
2021Hamline University St Paul, MNB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202210349349101201
2019University of St Thomas St Paul, MNB$22,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202030289349100903
2019Missouri University of Science and Technology Rolla, MOU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202030289349100903
2019Hamline University St Paul, MNB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202030289349100903
2018University of St Thomas St Paul, MNB$22,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940219349100304
2018Missouri University of Science and Technology Rolla, MOU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940219349100304
2018University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IAC$6,600paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940219349100304
2018Hamline University St Paul, MNB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940219349100304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510279349100806
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202430409349101103
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202330409349101003
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202210349349101201
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0202030289349100903
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201940219349100304

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436619759.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.