Grants paid by Griesemer Charitable TR
EIN 43-6820502 · Key Col Bch, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Griesemer Charitable TR of Key Col Bch, FL (EIN 43-6820502) reported 6 grants paid totaling $25,800 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$25,800
6 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $800 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $23,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Griesemer Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Usd Law School | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Adelante Youth Mission | U | Byron Center, MI | 3 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Adelante Mission | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Aa Central Services Stl | U | Maplewood Mo, MO | 1 | $300 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Usd Law School San Diego, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | legal clinic for homeless children | 202620299349100102 |
| 2025 | Adelante Youth Mission Byron Center, MI | U | $3,500 | paid | General Purpose | 202620299349100102 |
| 2024 | Adelante Youth Mission Byron Center, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202510379349100201 |
| 2023 | Adelante Youth Mission Byron Center, MI | U | $500 | paid | general fund | 202430409349100303 |
| 2021 | Adelante Mission Grand Rapids, MI | U | $500 | paid | general fund | 202220759349100402 |
| 2021 | Aa Central Services Stl Maplewood Mo, MO | U | $300 | paid | general fun | 202220759349100402 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620299349100102 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510379349100201 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430409349100303 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202220759349100402 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436820502.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.