funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Pembroke Hill School Scholarship Trust

EIN 43-6861206 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Pembroke Hill School Scholarship Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 43-6861206) reported 8 grants paid totaling $262,573 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$262,573

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$32,403
20191$26,834
20201$34,198
20211$34,099
20221$38,864
20231$25,215
20241$34,483
20251$36,477

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pembroke Hill School Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pembroke Hill School 43-1326059BKansas City, MO8$262,5732025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pembroke Hill School Scholarship Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pembroke Hill School Kansas City, MOB$36,477paidFUNDING FOR STUDENT202601119349101265
2024Pembroke Hill School Kansas City, MOB$34,483paidFUNDING FOR STUDENT202530869349101323
2023Pembroke Hill School Kansas City, MOB$25,215paidFUNDING FOR STUDENT202421159349100147
2022Pembroke Hill School Kansas City, MOB$38,864paidFUNDING FOR STUDENT202301019349102650
2021Pembroke Hill School Kansas City, MOB$34,099paidFUNDING FOR STUDENT202200819349101150
2020Pembroke Hill School Kansas City, MOB$34,198paidFUNDING FOR STUDENT202120909349101012
2019Pembroke Hill School Kansas City, MOB$26,834paidFUNDING FOR STUDENT202020939349100702
2018Pembroke Hill School Kansas City, MOB$32,403paidFUNDING FOR STUDENT201920949349100807

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101265
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202530869349101323
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421159349100147
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349102650
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200819349101150
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120909349101012
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020939349100702
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201920949349100807

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436861206.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.