funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Arline Fowler Fbo Walkers Chapel

EIN 43-6881246 · Fort Payne, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Arline Fowler Fbo Walkers Chapel of Fort Payne, AL (EIN 43-6881246) reported 2 grants paid totaling $20,079 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,079

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$5,755
20251$14,324

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Arline Fowler Fbo Walkers Chapel, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Walkers Chapel Methodist ChurchUFort Payne, AL1$14,3242025
Walkers Chapel Co Darrel ShanklesUFort Payne, AL1$5,7552018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arline Fowler Fbo Walkers Chapel
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Walkers Chapel Methodist Church Fort Payne, ALU$14,324paidIMPROVEMENTS OF THE CHURCH.202611949349100211
2018Walkers Chapel Co Darrel Shankles Fort Payne, ALU$5,755paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201931359349103863

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202611949349100211
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349103863

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436881246.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.