Grants paid by William Magers Family Foundation Dtd 4-26-04
EIN 43-6915591 · Springfield, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
William Magers Family Foundation Dtd 4-26-04 of Springfield, MO (EIN 43-6915591) reported 14 grants paid totaling $164,775 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$164,775
14 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $92,375 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $4,400 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $68,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from William Magers Family Foundation Dtd 4-26-04, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Second Baptist Church Second Baptist Church 30-0386591 | D | Springfield, MO | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Harmony House 36-4917560 | D | Springfield, MO | 1 | $30,000 | 2018 |
| The Gathering Tree 46-1371575 | C | Springfield, MO | 1 | $30,000 | 2018 |
| Convoy of Hope Convoy of Hope | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $23,000 | 2025 |
| Drury University | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Bridges for Youth 43-1718841 | B | Springfield, MO | 2 | $8,775 | 2024 |
| Pregnancy Care Center Pregnancy Care Center | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Bridges for Youth Bridges for Youth | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Gyn Cancers Alliance 43-1943170 | B | Springfield, MO | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Pregnancy Care Center 43-1786978 | B | Springfield, MO | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Gynca Gynca | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Childrens Mircle Network | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| New Covenant Academy 43-1226560 | B | Springfield, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Second Baptist Church Second Baptist Church Springfield, MO | D | $35,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202513169349102246 |
| 2025 | Convoy of Hope Convoy of Hope Springfield, MO | U | $23,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202513169349102246 |
| 2025 | Pregnancy Care Center Pregnancy Care Center Springfield, MO | U | $3,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202513169349102246 |
| 2025 | Bridges for Youth Bridges for Youth Springfield, MO | U | $3,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202513169349102246 |
| 2025 | Gynca Gynca Springfield, MO | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202513169349102246 |
| 2024 | Bridges for Youth Springfield, MO | B | $3,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202422829349101317 |
| 2024 | New Covenant Academy Springfield, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202422829349101317 |
| 2018 | The Gathering Tree Springfield, MO | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349100816 |
| 2018 | Harmony House Springfield, MO | D | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911309349100816 |
| 2018 | Drury University Springfield, MO | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911309349100816 |
| 2018 | Bridges for Youth Springfield, MO | B | $5,375 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911309349100816 |
| 2018 | Pregnancy Care Center Springfield, MO | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911309349100816 |
| 2018 | Gyn Cancers Alliance Springfield, MO | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911309349100816 |
| 2018 | Childrens Mircle Network Springfield, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911309349100816 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513169349102246 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422829349101317 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911309349100816 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436915591.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.