funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by William Hubel Foundation 480005001

EIN 43-6929097 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

William Hubel Foundation 480005001 of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 43-6929097) reported 19 grants paid totaling $412,325 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$412,325

19 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$62,925
20214$86,268
20234$92,128
20244$84,400
20254$86,604

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from William Hubel Foundation 480005001, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Archbishop Bergan High School 47-0738961BFremont, NE5$108,3252025
Holy Trinity ParishUFort Dodge, IA5$108,3252025
Webster Co Disabled Amer Veterans Attn Ray AultUFort Dodge, IA5$108,3252025
Stlaurence O'toole ChurchULaramie, WY4$87,3502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William Hubel Foundation 480005001
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Holy Trinity Parish Fort Dodge, IAU$21,651paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202620239349100602
2025Archbishop Bergan High School Fremont, NEB$21,651paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202620239349100602
2025Webster Co Disabled Amer Veterans Attn Ray Ault Fort Dodge, IAU$21,651paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202620239349100602
2025Stlaurence O'toole Church Laramie, WYU$21,651paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202620239349100602
2024Holy Trinity Parish Fort Dodge, IAU$21,100paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202433479349101303
2024Stlaurence O'toole Church Laramie, WYU$21,100paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202433479349101303
2024Webster Co Disabled Amer Veterans Attn Ray Ault Fort Dodge, IAU$21,100paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202433479349101303
2024Archbishop Bergan High School Fremont, NEB$21,100paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202433479349101303
2023Webster Co Disabled Amer Veterans Attn Ray Ault Fort Dodge, IAU$23,032paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202333209349100728
2023Holy Trinity Parish Fort Dodge, IAU$23,032paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202333209349100728
2023Stlaurence O'toole Church Laramie, WYU$23,032paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202333209349100728
2023Archbishop Bergan High School Fremont, NEB$23,032paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202333209349100728
2021Webster Co Disabled Amer Veterans Attn Ray Ault Fort Dodge, IAU$21,567paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202113169349103416
2021Stlaurence O'toole Church Laramie, WYU$21,567paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202113169349103416
2021Archbishop Bergan High School Fremont, NEB$21,567paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202113169349103416
2021Holy Trinity Parish Fort Dodge, IAU$21,567paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202113169349103416
2020Archbishop Bergan High School Fremont, NEB$20,975paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202140479349100519
2020Holy Trinity Parish Fort Dodge, IAU$20,975paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202140479349100519
2020Webster Co Disabled Amer Veterans Attn Ray Ault Fort Dodge, IAU$20,975paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202140479349100519

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202620239349100602
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202433479349101303
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202333209349100728
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202113169349103416
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202140479349100519

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/436929097.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.