funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Mysun Charitable Foundation

EIN 43-7037871 · Clayton, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mysun Charitable Foundation of Clayton, MO (EIN 43-7037871) reported 5 grants paid totaling $16,156,266 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $13,758,791 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,156,266

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$13,758,791

5 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,077,445$6,145,541
20211$5,120,355$1,166,667
20221$1,917,083$2,584,583
20231$2,969,283$2,344,500
20241$3,072,100$1,517,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mysun Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Statement BUClayton, MO5$16,156,2662024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mysun Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Statement B Clayton, MOU$3,072,100paidSEE ATTACHED202541999349100714
2024See Statement C Clayton, MOU$1,517,500approved, futureGENERAL PURPOSE202541999349100714
2023See Statement B Clayton, MOU$2,969,283paidSEE ATTACHED202400539349100305
2023See Statement C Clayton, MOU$2,344,500approved, futureGENERAL PURPOSE202400539349100305
2022See Statement C Clayton, MOU$2,584,583approved, futureGENERAL PURPOSE202331939349101023
2022See Statement B Clayton, MOU$1,917,083paidSEE ATTACHED202331939349101023
2021See Statement B Clayton, MOU$5,120,355paidSEE ATTACHED202210599349100021
2021See Statement C Clayton, MOU$1,166,667approved, futureGENERAL PURPOSE202210599349100021
2020See Statement C Clayton, MOU$6,145,541approved, futureGENERAL PURPOSE202120479349100212
2020See Statement B Clayton, MOU$3,077,445paidSEE ATTACHED202120479349100212

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202541999349100714
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202400539349100305
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202331939349101023
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202210599349100021
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202120479349100212

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/437037871.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.