funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Ella C Loose Fbo Loose Park

EIN 44-6008311 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ella C Loose Fbo Loose Park of Dallas, TX (EIN 44-6008311) reported 8 grants paid totaling $121,480 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$121,480

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$13,764
20191$14,135
20201$14,233
20211$14,781
20221$17,358
20231$15,483
20241$15,168
20251$16,558

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ella C Loose Fbo Loose Park, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Board of Parks and Recreation of Kansas CityUKansas City, MO8$121,4802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ella C Loose Fbo Loose Park
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Board of Parks and Recreation of Kansas City Kansas City, MOU$16,558paidJACOB L. LOOSE MEMORIAL202621119349102007
2024Board of Parks and Recreation of Kansas City Kansas City, MOU$15,168paidJACOB L. LOOSE MEMORIAL202500939349101700
2023Board of Parks and Recreation of Kansas City Kansas City, MOU$15,483paidJACOB L. LOOSE MEMORIAL202431159349100518
2022Board of Parks and Recreation of Kansas City Kansas City, MOU$17,358paidJACOB L. LOOSE MEMORIAL202331019349100328
2021Board of Parks and Recreation of Kansas City Kansas City, MOU$14,781paidJACOB L. LOOSE MEMORIAL202240819349100809
2020Board of Parks and Recreation of Kansas City Kansas City, MOU$14,233paidJACOB L. LOOSE MEMORIAL202100909349101315
2019Board of Parks and Recreation of Kansas City Kansas City, MOU$14,135paidJACOB L. LOOSE MEMORIAL202030939349101208
2018Board of Parks and Recreation of Kansas City Kansas City, MOU$13,764paidJACOB L. LOOSE MEMORIAL201901149349100535

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621119349102007
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202500939349101700
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431159349100518
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331019349100328
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240819349100809
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100909349101315
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030939349101208
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901149349100535

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/446008311.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.