Grants paid by Elizabeth O Davis Trust
EIN 44-6008901 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Elizabeth O Davis Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 44-6008901) reported 49 grants paid totaling $632,773 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$632,773
49 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $87,844 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $92,527 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $88,755 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $109,452 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $72,733 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $94,778 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $86,684 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth O Davis Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Presbyterian Church | U | Kansas City, MO | 7 | $99,495 | 2025 |
| Central Presbyterian Church 43-0688864 | C | Kansas City, MO | 7 | $91,228 | 2025 |
| College of the Ozarks | U | Point Lookout, MO | 7 | $90,782 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 7 | $88,757 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association | U | St Petersburg, FL | 7 | $88,757 | 2025 |
| Park University | U | Parkville, MO | 7 | $88,694 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross-Greater Kansas City | U | Kansas City, MO | 4 | $46,602 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross-Greater Kansas City Chptr | U | Kansas City, MO | 3 | $38,458 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Central Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | C | $17,130 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101905 |
| 2025 | Christ Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | U | $17,118 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101905 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,490 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101905 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross-Greater Kansas City Kansas City, MO | U | $10,490 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101905 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $10,490 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101905 |
| 2025 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $10,483 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101905 |
| 2025 | Park University Parkville, MO | U | $10,483 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349101905 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $13,544 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510869349100026 |
| 2024 | Central Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | C | $13,544 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510869349100026 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $13,544 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510869349100026 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross-Greater Kansas City Kansas City, MO | U | $13,544 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510869349100026 |
| 2024 | Park University Parkville, MO | U | $13,534 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510869349100026 |
| 2024 | Christ Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | U | $13,534 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510869349100026 |
| 2024 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $13,534 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510869349100026 |
| 2023 | Christ Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | U | $16,473 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349102125 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross-Greater Kansas City Kansas City, MO | U | $10,394 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349102125 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $10,394 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349102125 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,394 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349102125 |
| 2023 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $10,386 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349102125 |
| 2023 | Park University Parkville, MO | U | $10,386 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349102125 |
| 2023 | Central Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | C | $4,306 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349102125 |
| 2022 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $17,948 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101615 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $15,871 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101615 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $15,871 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101615 |
| 2022 | Central Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | C | $15,868 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101615 |
| 2022 | Christ Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | U | $15,860 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101615 |
| 2022 | Park University Parkville, MO | U | $15,860 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101615 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross-Greater Kansas City Kansas City, MO | U | $12,174 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101615 |
| 2021 | Central Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | C | $14,605 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100130 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $12,683 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100130 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $12,683 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100130 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross-Greater Kansas City Chptr Kansas City, MO | U | $12,683 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100130 |
| 2021 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $12,674 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100130 |
| 2021 | Park University Parkville, MO | U | $12,674 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100130 |
| 2021 | Christ Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | U | $10,753 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100130 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross-Greater Kansas City Chptr Kansas City, MO | U | $13,222 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121059349101302 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $13,222 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121059349101302 |
| 2020 | Central Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | C | $13,222 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121059349101302 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $13,222 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121059349101302 |
| 2020 | Christ Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | U | $13,213 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121059349101302 |
| 2020 | Park University Parkville, MO | U | $13,213 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121059349101302 |
| 2020 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $13,213 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121059349101302 |
| 2018 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $12,553 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901279349100710 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $12,553 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901279349100710 |
| 2018 | Central Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | C | $12,553 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901279349100710 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross-Greater Kansas City Chptr Kansas City, MO | U | $12,553 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901279349100710 |
| 2018 | Park University Parkville, MO | U | $12,544 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901279349100710 |
| 2018 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $12,544 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901279349100710 |
| 2018 | Christ Presbyterian Church Kansas City, MO | U | $12,544 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201901279349100710 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601119349101905 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202510869349100026 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401079349102125 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301019349101615 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200969349100130 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121059349101302 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901279349100710 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/446008901.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.