funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Elizabeth M Watkins Trust for Lawrence

EIN 44-6009257 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elizabeth M Watkins Trust for Lawrence of Dallas, TX (EIN 44-6009257) reported 8 grants paid totaling $846,988 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$846,988

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$104,881
20191$70,886
20201$126,298
20211$104,601
20221$122,829
20231$81,339
20241$102,688
20251$133,466

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth M Watkins Trust for Lawrence, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lawrence Memorial HospitalULawrence, KS4$406,6662021
Lawrence Memorial Hospital Endowment AssnULawrence, KS3$306,8562024
Lawrence Memorial Hospital Endowment AsnULawrence, KS1$133,4662025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth M Watkins Trust for Lawrence
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lawrence Memorial Hospital Endowment Asn Lawrence, KSU$133,466paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621949349100457
2024Lawrence Memorial Hospital Endowment Assn Lawrence, KSU$102,688paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349100539
2023Lawrence Memorial Hospital Endowment Assn Lawrence, KSU$81,339paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441079349101609
2022Lawrence Memorial Hospital Endowment Assn Lawrence, KSU$122,829paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101010
2021Lawrence Memorial Hospital Lawrence, KSU$104,601paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240969349101604
2020Lawrence Memorial Hospital Lawrence, KSU$126,298paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101059349100425
2019Lawrence Memorial Hospital Lawrence, KSU$70,886paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202031009349100423
2018Lawrence Memorial Hospital Lawrence, KSU$104,881paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201941149349101519

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621949349100457
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202540869349100539
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349101609
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301169349101010
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240969349101604
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101059349100425
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031009349100423
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941149349101519

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/446009257.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.