funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Helen Rose Mcbride Scholarship Fund 10018100

EIN 44-6010321 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Helen Rose Mcbride Scholarship Fund 10018100 of Kansas City, MO (EIN 44-6010321) reported 7 grants paid totaling $28,819 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,819

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$4,046
20201$4,048
20211$4,131
20221$4,596
20231$4,130
20241$4,747
20251$3,121

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Helen Rose Mcbride Scholarship Fund 10018100, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Missouri Valley College 44-0545286BMarshall, MO7$28,8192025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Helen Rose Mcbride Scholarship Fund 10018100
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Missouri Valley College Attn Eric Sappington Marshall, MOD$3,121paidSCHOLARSHIP SUPPORT202621329349101602
2024Missouri Valley College Attn Eric Sappington Marshall, MOD$4,747paidSCHOLARSHIP SUPPORT202521269349104787
2023Missouri Valley College Attn Eric Sappington Marshall, MOD$4,130paidSCHOLARSHIP SUPPORT202421299349103467
2022Missouri Valley College Attn Eric Sappington Marshall, MOD$4,596paidSCHOLARSHIP SUPPORT202341289349103494
2021Missouri Valley College Attn Eric Sappington Marshall, MOD$4,131paidSCHOLARSHIP SUPPORT202201259349101540
2020Missouri Valley College Marshall, MOB$4,048paidSCHOLARSHIP SUPPORT202121229349101002
2019Missouri Valley College Marshall, MOB$4,046paidHELEN ROSE MCBRIDE202041329349100404

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621329349101602
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349104787
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421299349103467
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349103494
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201259349101540
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121229349101002
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041329349100404

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/446010321.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.