funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Walter M Jaccard Memorial Trust

EIN 44-6011269 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Walter M Jaccard Memorial Trust of Kansas City, MO (EIN 44-6011269) reported 6 grants paid totaling $66,489 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$66,489

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$11,946
20211$9,707
20221$12,178
20231$11,511
20241$10,275
20251$10,872

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Walter M Jaccard Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Luke's Hospital Attn Centralized AccountingUKansas City, MO4$44,8362025
St Luke's Foundation Attn Brian WaltonUKansas City, MO2$21,6532021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Walter M Jaccard Memorial Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Luke's Hospital Attn Centralized Accounting Kansas City, MOU$10,872paidTO PAY HOSPITAL BILLS FOR202640339349100909
2024St Luke's Hospital Attn Centralized Accounting Kansas City, MOU$10,275paidTO PAY HOSPITAL BILLS FOR202540299349100314
2023St Luke's Hospital Attn Centralized Accounting Kansas City, MOU$11,511paidTO PAY HOSPITAL BILLS FOR202410269349100511
2022St Luke's Hospital Attn Centralized Accounting Kansas City, MOU$12,178paidTO PAY HOSPITAL BILLS FOR202340259349100404
2021St Luke's Foundation Attn Brian Walton Kansas City, MOU$9,707paidTO PAY HOSPITAL BILLS FOR202220189349100112
2020St Luke's Foundation Attn Brian Walton Kansas City, MOU$11,946paidTO PAY HOSPITAL BILLS FOR202120209349100402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202640339349100909
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202540299349100314
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410269349100511
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202340259349100404
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202220189349100112
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202120209349100402

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/446011269.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.