funder-graph

FundersND

Grants paid by Dickinson Youth Activities Inc

EIN 45-0359041 · Dickinson, ND · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N68Z

Dickinson Youth Activities Inc of Dickinson, ND (EIN 45-0359041) reported 22 grants paid totaling $1,096,040 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,096,040

22 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$157,642
20202$146,593
20213$156,196
20223$149,536
20233$162,830
20246$229,423
20253$93,820

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Dickinson Youth Activities Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of DickinsonUDickinson, ND6$600,0002024
Dbc Inc 45-0448773ADickinson, ND7$333,7772025
Dickinson Diamonds Softball 32-0199785ADickinson, ND3$72,8152025
Dickinson Wrestling Club 45-6001585ADickinson, ND2$50,0552025
Blue Hawk Touchdown Club 45-3060185ADickinson, ND1$17,4132024
Make a Wish Foundation 45-0393770AFargo, ND2$16,7202022
Bismarck Cancer Center Foundation 26-0466647ABismarck, ND1$5,2602024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dickinson Youth Activities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dbc Inc Dickinson, NDA$46,910paidYOUTH BASEBALL202512559349300236
2025Dickinson Wrestling Club Dickinson, NDA$23,455paidYOUTH WRESTLING202512559349300236
2025Dickinson Diamonds Softball Dickinson, NDA$23,455paidYOUTH SOFTBALL202512559349300236
2024City of Dickinson Dickinson, NDU$100,000paidCOMMUNITY ACTIVITIES202441849349300144
2024Dbc Inc Dickinson, NDA$52,200paidYOUTH BASEBALL202441849349300144
2024Dickinson Diamonds Softball Dickinson, NDA$27,950paidYOUTH SOFTBALL202441849349300144
2024Dickinson Wrestling Club Dickinson, NDA$26,600paidYOUTH WRESTLING202441849349300144
2024Blue Hawk Touchdown Club Dickinson, NDA$17,413paidCOLLEGE FOOTBALL202441849349300144
2024Bismarck Cancer Center Foundation Bismarck, NDA$5,260paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202441849349300144
2023City of Dickinson Dickinson, NDU$100,000paidCOMMUNITY ACTIVITIES202341889349300234
2023Dbc Inc Dickinson, NDA$41,420paidYOUTH BASEBALL202341889349300234
2023Dickinson Diamonds Softball Dickinson, NDA$21,410paidYOUTH SOFTBALL202341889349300234
2022City of Dickinson Dickinson, NDU$100,000paidCOMMUNITY ACTIVITIES202242139349300909
2022Dbc Inc Dickinson, NDA$39,187paidYOUTH BASEBALL202242139349300909
2022Make a Wish Foundation Fargo, NDA$10,349paidMEDICAL202242139349300909
2021City of Dickinson Dickinson, NDU$100,000paidCOMMUNITY ACTIVITIES202141759349300424
2021Dbc Inc Dickinson, NDA$49,825paidYOUTH BASEBALL202141759349300424
2021Make a Wish Foundation Fargo, NDA$6,371paidMEDICAL202141759349300424
2020City of Dickinson Dickinson, NDU$100,000paidCOMMUNITY ACTIVITIES202012279349302316
2020Dbc Inc Dickinson, NDA$46,593paidYOUTH BASEBALL202012279349302316
2019City of Dickinson Dickinson, NDU$100,000paidYOUTH PROGRAMS201911689349300836
2019Dbc Inc Dickinson, NDA$57,642paidYOUTH BASEBALL201911689349300836

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.0202512559349300236
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v5.0202441849349300144
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202341889349300234
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.0202242139349300909
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.0202141759349300424
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202012279349302316
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1201911689349300836

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/450359041.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.