Grants paid by Grand Forks Blue Line Club Inc
EIN 45-0374475 · Grand Forks, ND · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O200
Grand Forks Blue Line Club Inc of Grand Forks, ND (EIN 45-0374475) reported 13 grants paid totaling $1,562,379 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,562,379
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $1,194,164 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $221,852 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $146,363 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Grand Forks Blue Line Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Forks Parks and Rec Foundation - Hockey Arena 26-0625504 | A | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | $965,002 | 2020 |
| Grand Forks Park District - Youth Hockey 45-6002084 | A | Grand Forks, ND | 3 | $320,193 | 2022 |
| Grand Forks Youth Hockey Association 46-2749342 | A | Grand Forks, ND | 3 | $232,797 | 2022 |
| American Legion Post 6 45-0279996 | A | Grand Forks, ND | 3 | $21,000 | 2022 |
| Grand Forks Area Youth Baseball Assoc 83-2084747 | A | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | $11,450 | 2022 |
| Grand Forks Public School District | U | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | $6,837 | 2021 |
| Manvel Park District 27-3801052 | A | Manvel, ND | 1 | $5,100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Grand Forks Park District - Youth Hockey Grand Forks, ND | A | $100,493 | paid | SUPPORT FOR YOUTH HOCKEY | 202340409349301684 |
| 2022 | Grand Forks Youth Hockey Association Grand Forks, ND | A | $24,420 | paid | SUPPORT FOR YOUTH HOCKEY & NEW JERSEYS FOR TRAVELING HOCKEY TEAMS | 202340409349301684 |
| 2022 | Grand Forks Area Youth Baseball Assoc Grand Forks, ND | A | $11,450 | paid | DONATION TO HELP WITH FUNDING OPERATIONS AND BUYING NEEDED BASEBALL EQUIPMENT. | 202340409349301684 |
| 2022 | American Legion Post 6 Grand Forks, ND | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR LEGION BASEBALL | 202340409349301684 |
| 2021 | Grand Forks Park District - Youth Hockey Grand Forks, ND | A | $117,835 | paid | SUPPORT FOR YOUTH HOCKEY | 202241789349301224 |
| 2021 | Grand Forks Youth Hockey Association Grand Forks, ND | A | $91,180 | paid | SUPPORT FOR YOUTH HOCKEY & NEW JERSEYS FOR TRAVELING HOCKEY TEAMS | 202241789349301224 |
| 2021 | Grand Forks Public School District Grand Forks, ND | U | $6,837 | paid | DONATION FOR HOCKEY ARENA IMPROVEMENTS | 202241789349301224 |
| 2021 | American Legion Post 6 Grand Forks, ND | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR LEGION BASEBALL | 202241789349301224 |
| 2020 | Grand Forks Parks and Rec Foundation - Hockey Arena Grand Forks, ND | A | $965,002 | paid | SUPPORT FOR NEW YOUTH HOCKEY ARENA | 202140359349300144 |
| 2020 | Grand Forks Youth Hockey Association Grand Forks, ND | A | $117,197 | paid | SUPPORT FOR YOUTH HOCKEY & NEW JERSEYS FOR TRAVELING HOCKEY TEAMS | 202140359349300144 |
| 2020 | Grand Forks Park District - Youth Hockey Grand Forks, ND | A | $101,865 | paid | SUPPORT FOR YOUTH HOCKEY | 202140359349300144 |
| 2020 | Manvel Park District Manvel, ND | A | $5,100 | paid | SUPPORT FOR RINK COMPLEX | 202140359349300144 |
| 2020 | American Legion Post 6 Grand Forks, ND | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR LEGION BASEBALL | 202140359349300144 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202340409349301684 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241789349301224 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202140359349300144 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/450374475.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.